2014-15 Schedule/Results
Region 17 Champion, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008

Date    Day    Opponent    Location    Time    Score    Record (Conf.)   
October   
11
Sat.    Corry Black Hoops JuCo Jam    Columbus, Ga.   
TBA
18
Sat.    Corry Black Hoops JuCo Jam    Atlanta, Ga.   
TBA
23
Thu.    Urban Christian Academy    Decatur, Ga.    7 p.m.       
30
Thu.    North Georgia College & State University    Decatur, Ga.    TBA       
November   
4
Tue.    Atlanta Sports Academy    Decatur, Ga.   
7 p.m.
14-15
Fri.-Sat.    GPC Tip-off Tournament    Decatur, Ga.   
14
Fri.    Atlanta Metro vs. Gulf Coast State College     
5 p.m.
GPC vs. Lawson State Comm. College     
7 p.m.
15
Sat.    Atlanta Metro vs. Lawson State Comm. College     
1 p.m.
GPC vs. Gulf Coast State College     
3 p.m.
18
Tue.    Southern Crescent Technical College    Griffin, Ga.   
7 p.m.
21-22
Fri.-Sat.    GPC Thanksgiving Classic    Decatur, Ga.   
21
Fri.    Central Georgia Tech vs. Southern Union State CC     
5 p.m.
GPC vs. West Georiga Tech. College     
7 p.m.
22
Sat.    Central Georgia Tech vs. West Georgia Tech     
1 p.m.
GPC vs. Southern Union State CC     
3 p.m.
25
Tue.    Oxford College of Emory University    Oxford, Ga.   
7 p.m.
28-29
Fri.-Sat.    AMC Thanksgiving Classic    Atlanta, Ga.   
December   
1
Mon.    Southern Crescent Technical College    Decatur, Ga.   
7 p.m.
3
Wed.    Albany Technical College *    Albany, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
6
Sat.    Central Georgia Technical College *    Macon, Ga.    3 p.m.       
10
Wed.    East Georgia State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
13
Sat.    Georgia Highlands College *    Rome, Ga.   
4 p.m.
29-30
Mon.-Tue.    Gulf Coast State College Tournament    Panama City, Fla.   
TBA
January   
7
Wed.    Atlanta Metropolitan State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
10
Sat.    South Georgia State College *    Waycross, Ga.   
4 p.m.
14
Wed.    Chattahoochee Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
17
Sat.    Gordon State College *    Barnesville, Ga.   
2 p.m.
21
Wed.    South Georgia Technical College *    Americus, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
24
Sat.    Albany Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
4 p.m.
28
Wed.    Central Georgia Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
31
Sat.    East Georiga State College *    Swainsboro, Ga.   
4 p.m.
February   
4
Wed.    Atlanta Metropolitan State College *    Atlanta, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
7
Sat.    South Georgia State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
4 p.m.
12
Thu.    Chattahoochee Technical College *    Smyrna, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
18
Wed.    Gordon State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7:30 p.m.
21
Sat.    South Georgia Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
4 p.m.
25
Wed.    Georgia Highlands College *    Decatur, Ga.   
7 p.m.
March   
GCAA Tournament    TBD    TBD       
NJCAA National Tournament    Hutchinson, Kan.         

* NJCAA Region 17 game (Georgia Collegiate Athletic Association)
+ Game webcast at www.gpc.edu/athletic
Home games at Decatur Campus, 3251 Panthersville Road, Decatur, Ga. 30034

Athletic Director - Alfred Barney
Head Coach - Alfred Barney
Associate Coach - David Dennis
Associate Coach - Chris Ward
Associate Coach - Coran Crigler