Jaguar Men's Tennis Sixth Place NJCAA National Tournament 2013; Third Place NJCAA National Tournament 2012; Seventh Place NJCAA 2011; National Champion 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001

National Championships   
2001    Head coach Chris Decker........................................................................................................   
2000    Head coach Billy Pate...............................................................................................................   
1999    Head coach Billy Pate...............................................................................................................   
1998    Head coach Billy Pate...............................................................................................................   

National Runner-up   
2004    Head coach Solomon Demeke..............................................................................................   
2003    Head coach Royce Sylvan.........................................................................................................   

NJCAA Athlete of the Year (for all sports)   
2000    Mario Toledo...............................................................................................................   

NJCAA Player of the Year   
2003    Lucas Melero...............................................................................................................   
2002    Renato Silveira...............................................................................................................   
2001    Renato Silveira...............................................................................................................   
2000    Mario Toledo...............................................................................................................   
1999    Mario Toledo...............................................................................................................   
1998    Rodrigo Nascimento...............................................................................................................   

NJCAA Hall of Fame   
1996    Head coach Bill Kemp...............................................................................................................   

NJCAA Coach of the Year   
2000    Head coach Billy Pate...............................................................................................................   
1998    Head coach Billy Pate...............................................................................................................   

All-America Singles   
2012    Menford Owusu...............................................................................................................   
Ismail Lemtouni...............................................................................................................   
2011    Salif Kante...............................................................................................................   
Ismail Lemtouni...............................................................................................................   
2005    Gabrial Friaz...............................................................................................................   
2004    Simon Mbock...............................................................................................................   
Julian Fernandez...............................................................................................................   
2003    Lucas Melero...............................................................................................................   
Javier Romero- 2nd team...................................................................................................   
2002    Renato Silveira...............................................................................................................   
2001    Renato Silveira...............................................................................................................   
Jonathan Igbinovia...............................................................................................................   
Gilberto Alvarez   
Edgardo Santibanez   
Marco Grangeiro- 2nd team   
Tyler Faulkner   
2000    Mario Toledo   
Bartosz Koldej   
Marco Grangeiro   
Gilberto Alvarez   
Brendan Zackey   
Marcus Hurtig   
1999    Mario Toledo   
Bartosz Koldej   
Luis Scarda   
Michal Hernik   
Dennis Timmermans- 2nd team   
1998    Rodrigo Nascimento   
Gustav Bucht   
Lenin Cardenas   
John Casey- 2nd team   
Adam Frink   
1997    Paul Vinals   
1996    Patrick Kennedy- 2nd team   
Will McEntire- Honorable Mention   
Yul Venter   
1995    Jason Rancke   
Kip Cobb   
Jeff Campbell   
1994    Paul Yuwachit   
Kip Cobb- Honorable Mention   
Rick Bowers   
Jeff Campbell   
Rich Sidewater   
Jim Harp   
1993    Pierre Gladysz   
Spencer Reid- Honorable Mention   
Rick Bowers   
1992    Markus Quenan   

All-America Doubles   
2012    Lemtouni/Davis Dawson   
2003    Lucas Melero/Javier Romero   
Carlos Cobos/Simon Mbock   
2002    Renato Silveira/Tyler Faulkner- 2nd team   
2001    Gilberto Alvarez /Jonathan Igbinovia   
Tyler Faulkner/ Renato Silveira..............................................................................................   
Edgardo Santibanez/Marco Grangeiro- 2nd team   
1999    Mario Toledo/Bartosz Koldej   
Michal Hernik/Dennis Timmermans- 2nd team   
1998    Adam Frink/John Casey   
Rodrigo Nascimento/Gustav Bucht- 2nd team   
1997    John Thompson/Paul Vinals- Honorable Mention   
1996    Patrick Kennedy/Will McEntire- 2nd team   
1995    Martin Illuzzi/Troy Sadler   
1993    Pierre Gladysz/Stephen White   
Spencer Reid/Rick Bowers   

International Tennis Association Collegiate All-Star Team    
2012    Menford Owusu   

Region 17 Championships/Finishes at NJCAA Nationals   
2012    3rd in NJCAA   
2005    5th in NJCAA   
2004    NJCAA Runner-up   
2003    NJCAA Runner-up (tie)   
2002    5th in NJCAA...............................................................................................................   
2001    NJCAA Champion   
2000    NJCAA Champion   
1999    NJCAA Champion   
1998    NJCAA Champion   
1997    5th in NJCAA   
1996    4th in NJCAA   
1995    5th in NJCAA   
1994    4th in NJCAA   
1993    3rd in NJCAA   
1992    7th in NJCAA   
1991    10th in NJCAA   

Region 17 Most Valuable Player   
2013    Jerel Pleasant   
2010    Salif Kante   
2005    Gabrial Friaz   
2004    Simon Mbock   
2003    Lucas Melero   
2002    Renato Silveira   
2001    Renato Silveira   
2000    Mario Toledo   
1999    Mario Toledo   
1998    Rodrigo Nascimento...............................................................................................................   
1997    Paul Vinals...............................................................................................................   
1996    Todd Boran   
1995    Martin Illuzzi   
1994    Paul Yuwachit   
1993    Jim Purdom   

NJCAA Wilson /ITA Regional Player of the Year   
2012    Ismail Lemtouni   

All-Region 17 Singles   
2010    Salif Kante, Ismail Lemtouni, Christian Bellina   
2005    Gabrial Friaz, Aaron Balog, Gaston Bagnati, Will Cole   
2004    Simon Mbock, Julian Fernandez, (others available)   
2003    Lucas Melero, (others available)...............................................................................................................   
2002    Renato Silveira, (others available)   
2001    Renato Silveira, Jonathan Igbinovia, Gilberto Alvarez, Marco Grangeiro, Edgar Santibanez, Tyler Faulkner   
2000    Mario Toledo, Bartosz Koldej, Marco Grangeiro, Gilberto Alvarez, Brendan Zackey, Marcus Hurtig   
1999    Mario Toledo, Bartosz Koldej, Luis Scarda, Dennis Timmermans, Christian Gimenez, Michal Hernik   
1998    Rodrigo Nascimento, Gustav Bucht, Lenin Cardenas, John Casey, Adam Frink, Jason Ramdeen   
1997    Paul Vinals, John Casey, John Thompson, Yul Venter, Paul Kolvesohn, Robby de Ruyter   
1996    Todd Boran, Juan Vazquez, Martin Illuzzi, Patrick Kennedy, Will McEntire, Yul Venter   
1995    Martin Illuzzi, Jason Rancke, Kip Cobb, Jeff Campbell, Rich Sidewater   
1994    Kip Cobb, Paul Yuwachit, Rick Bowers, Jeff Campbell, Rich Sidewater, Jim Harp   
1993    Pierre Gladysz, Jim Purdom, Spencer Reid, Rick Bowers, Win Ohn, Brett Mortley   
1992    Markus Quenan, Jason Cartenuto, Sloan Taylor, Peter Corry, Greg Mehok, Brett Mortley   
1991    Jason Cartenuto, Mark Michael, David Fitch, Matt Risoldi   

All-Region 17 Doubles   
2010    Salif Kante/Ismail Lemtouni   

NJCAA Wilson /ITA Regional Coach of the Year   
2013    Mohamed Nait Omar   
2012    Mohamed Nait Omar