2014-15 Schedule/Results Region 17 Champion 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2001

Date    Day    Opponent    Location    Time    Score    Record (Conf.)   
October   
4    Sat.    Tarheel Jamboree    Lithonia, Ga.         
11    Sat.    Tallahassee Jamboree    Tallahassee, Fla.         
18    Sat.    Darton Jamboree     Albany, Ga.         
31-1    Fri.-Sat.    Walters State Tournament    Morristown, Tenn.         
31    Fri.    Walters State Community College     
7 p.m.
November   
31-1    Fri.-Sat.    Walters State Tournament    Morristown, Tenn.         
1    Sat.    Roane State Community College     
4 p.m.
8    Sat.    Clinton College    Rock Hill, S.C.   
2 p.m.
14-15    Fri.-Sat.    Gulf Coast Tournament    Panama City, Fla.         
14    Fri.    Chipola College     
5 p.m.
15    Sat.    Gulf Coast State College     
2 p.m.
18    Tue.    Southern Crescent Technical College    Griffin, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
22    Sat.    Tallahassee Community College    Decatur, Ga.   
11:00 a.m.
28-29    Fri.-Sat.    GPC Classic    Decatur, Ga.         
28
Fri.    Georgia Highlands vs. NW Florida State     
12 p.m.
Roane State vs. East Florida State     
2 p.m.
Central Georgia Tech vs. Gulf Coast     
4 p.m.
GPC vs. Pensacola State College     
6 p.m.
29
Sat.    Pensacola State College vs. Roane State     
12 p.m.
Gulf Coast vs. Georgia Highlands College     
2 p.m.
East Florida State vs. Central Georgia Tech     
4 p.m.
NW Florida State vs. GPC     
6 p.m.
December   
1    Mon.    Southern Crescent Technical College    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
3    Wed.    Albany Technical College *    Albany, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
6    Sat.    Central Georgia Technical College *    Macon, Ga.   
1 p.m.
10    Wed.    East Georgia State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
17    Wed.    Georgia Highlands College *    Decatur, Ga.   
6 p.m.
30-31    Tue.-Wed.    Tallahassee Tournament    Tallahassee, Fla.         
30    Tue.    Tallahassee Community College     
5:30 p.m.
31    Wed.    Pensacola State College     
12 p.m.
January   
7    Wed.    Atlanta Metropolitan State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
10    Sat.    Darton State College *    Albany, Ga.   
2 p.m.
14    Wed.    Chattahoochee Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
17    Sat.    Andrew College *    Cuthbert, Ga.   
2:30 p.m.
21    Wed.    South Georgia Technical College *    Americus, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
24    Sat.    Albany Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
2 p.m.
28    Wed.    Central Georgia Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
31    Sat.    East Georgia State College *    Swainsboro, Ga.   
2 p.m.
February   
4    Wed.    Atlanta Metropolitan State College *    Atlanta, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
7    Sat.    Darton State College *    Decatur, Ga.   
2:00 p.m.
9    Mon.    Georgia Highlands College *    Rome, Ga.   
6 p.m.
12    Thu.    Chattahoochee Technical College *    Marietta, Ga.    5:30 p.m.       
18    Wed.    Andrew College *    Decatur, Ga.   
5:30 p.m.
21    Sat.    South Georgia Technical College *    Decatur, Ga.   
2 p.m.
March   
2-7      GCAA Tournament Championship           
Mon.-Sat.    NJCAA National Tournament    Salina, Kansas         

* NJCAA Region 17 game (Georgia Junior College Athletic Association)
+ Game webcast at www.gpc.edu/athletic
Home games at Decatur Campus, 3251 Panthersville Road, Decatur, Ga. 30034

Head Coach - James Waldon
Assistant Coach - Guy Coleman
Assistant Coach - Frank Jones
Athletic Director - Alfred Barney