2014-15 Schedule/Results Region 17 Champion 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2001

Date Day Opponent Location Time Score Record (Conf.)
October
4 Sat. Tarheel Jamboree Lithonia, Ga. TBA    
11 Sat. Tallahassee Jamboree Tallahassee, Fla. TBA    
18 Sat. Darton Jamboree Albany, Ga. TBA    
31-1 Fri.-Sat. Walters State Tournament Morristown, Tenn.      
31 Fri. Walters State Community College  
7 p.m.
November
31-1 Fri.-Sat. Walters State Tournament Morristown, Tenn.      
1 Sat. Roane State Community College  
4 p.m.
8 Sat. Clinton College Rock Hill, S.C.
2 p.m.
14-15 Fri.-Sat. Gulf Coast Tournament Panama City, Fla.      
14 Fri. Chipola College  
5 p.m.
15 Sat. Gulf Coast State College  
2 p.m.
18 Tue. Southern Crescent Technical College Griffin, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
22 Sat. Tallahassee Community College Decatur, Ga.
2:00 p.m.
28-29 Fri.-Sat. GPC Classic Decatur, Ga.      
28
Fri. Georgia Highlands vs. NW Florida State  
12 p.m.
Roane State vs. East Florida State  
2 p.m.
Central Georgia Tech vs. Gulf Coast  
4 p.m.
GPC vs. Pensacola State College  
6 p.m.
29
Sat. Pensacola State College vs. Roane State  
12 p.m.
Gulf Coast vs. Georgia Highlands College  
2 p.m.
East Florida State vs. Central Georgia Tech  
4 p.m.
NW Florida State vs. GPC  
6 p.m.
December
1 Mon. Southern Crescent Technical College Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
3 Wed. Albany Technical College * Albany, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
6 Sat. Central Georgia Technical College * Macon, Ga.
1 p.m.
10 Wed. East Georgia State College * Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
17 Wed. Georgia Highlands College * Decatur, Ga.
6 p.m.
30-31 Tue.-Wed. Tallahassee Tournament Tallahassee, Fla.      
30 Tue. Tallahassee Community College  
5:30 p.m.
31 Wed. Pensacola State College  
12 p.m.
January
7 Wed. Atlanta Metropolitan State College * Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
10 Sat. Darton State College * Albany, Ga.
2 p.m.
14 Wed. Chattahoochee Technical College * Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
17 Sat. Andrew College * Cuthbert, Ga.
2:30 p.m.
21 Wed. South Georgia Technical College * Americus, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
24 Sat. Albany Technical College * Decatur, Ga.
2 p.m.
28 Wed. Central Georgia Technical College * Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
31 Sat. East Georgia State College * Swainsboro, Ga.
2 p.m.
February
4 Wed. Atlanta Metropolitan State College * Atlanta, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
7 Sat. Darton State College * Decatur, Ga.
2:00 p.m.
9 Mon. Georgia Highlands College * Rome, Ga.
6 p.m.
12 Thu. Chattahoochee Technical College * Marietta, Ga. 5:30 p.m.    
18 Wed. Andrew College * Decatur, Ga.
5:30 p.m.
21 Sat. South Georgia Technical College * Decatur, Ga.
2 p.m.
March
2-7   GCAA Tournament Championship        
Mon.-Sat. NJCAA National Tournament Salina, Kansas      

* NJCAA Region 17 game (Georgia Junior College Athletic Association)
+ Game webcast at www.gpc.edu/athletic
Home games at Decatur Campus, 3251 Panthersville Road, Decatur, Ga. 30034

Head Coach - James Waldon
Assistant Coach - Guy Coleman
Assistant Coach - Frank Jones
Athletic Director - Alfred Barney