Category:      Search FAQ:          
Category
Public Safety   
Date Updated
2012-06-07 12:52:54   

Question   
Where is lost and found located?   
Answer   
Each campus Public Safety office has a lost and found service. Items that are not retrieved within 6 months may be disposed of. Call the non-emergency number or stop by the office to see if your item has been turned in. Although departments are encouraged to turn over any items they find to us, they often hold them for a few days on site so check back several times to make sure your item hasn't been turned in after you have already checked once.