//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK

Resident Members

Members of a chapter include university faculty and administrators who were inducted into the Phi Beta Kappa chapter of their respective universities of study.

+Charter Member
*Emeriti

Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences

Biological Sciences

David G. Heckel +
Amy Ladd Moran +

Entomology, Soils and Plant Sciences

Anthony P. Keinath  +
Samuel G. Turnipseed +*

Food Science and Human Nutrition

Margaret D. Condrasky +

Genetics and Biochemistry

Albert G. Abbott  +

Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Business and Behavioral Science

Engineering and Science

Chemistry

Steven J. Stuart +

Computer Science

Robert M. Geist, III +
Sandra M. Hedetniemi +

Materials Science and Engineering

Christine W. Cole +

Mechanical Engineering

Sherrill B. Biggers +

Health, Education and Human Development

Leadership, Counselor Education and Organizational Development

Tony W. Cawthon +

National Scholars

James Edward Williams +

Office of Teaching Effectiveness and Innovation

Linda B. Nilson +

Office of Undergraduate Studies

Janice W. Murdoch +

School of the Environment

Alan W. Elzerman +

Strom Thurmond Institute

Holley Ulbrich *+

University Libraries

E. Jens Holley +

Staff

Lane Glaze +, United Methodist Campus Minister
Jay E. Harris +, Systems Programmer
Mack L. Howard +, Office of International Affairs
Sallie C. McKenzie, Brooks Center
Tammy H. Rothell +, Records and Registration

Mylene E. Smith +, CCIT
Catherine T. Sams +, Public Affairs
Melissa Welborn +, Office of Institutional
Research
Kathy L. Woodard +, Office of Land Management

deceased as of Feb. 15, 2011

Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Members of a chapter include university faculty and administrators who were inducted into the Phi Beta Kappa chapter of their respective universities of study.

+Charter Member
*Emeriti

Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences

Biological Sciences

David G. Heckel +
Amy Ladd Moran +

Entomology, Soils and Plant Sciences

Anthony P. Keinath  +
Samuel G. Turnipseed +*

Food Science and Human Nutrition

Margaret D. Condrasky +

Genetics and Biochemistry

Albert G. Abbott  +

Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Business and Behavioral Science

Engineering and Science

Chemistry

Steven J. Stuart +

Computer Science

Robert M. Geist, III +
Sandra M. Hedetniemi +

Materials Science and Engineering

Christine W. Cole +

Mechanical Engineering

Sherrill B. Biggers +

Health, Education and Human Development

Leadership, Counselor Education and Organizational Development

Tony W. Cawthon +

National Scholars

James Edward Williams +

Office of Teaching Effectiveness and Innovation

Linda B. Nilson +

Office of Undergraduate Studies

Janice W. Murdoch +

School of the Environment

Alan W. Elzerman +

Strom Thurmond Institute

Holley Ulbrich *+

University Libraries

E. Jens Holley +

Staff

Lane Glaze +, United Methodist Campus Minister
Jay E. Harris +, Systems Programmer
Mack L. Howard +, Office of International Affairs
Sallie C. McKenzie, Brooks Center
Tammy H. Rothell +, Records and Registration

Mylene E. Smith +, CCIT
Catherine T. Sams +, Public Affairs
Melissa Welborn +, Office of Institutional
Research
Kathy L. Woodard +, Office of Land Management

deceased as of Feb. 15, 2011

Site Navigation

Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.