//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK
Board of Visitors

Board of Visitors Committee Assignments

Executive Committee:

Phil Bradley, Chair
Julie Godshall Brown, Vice-Chair
Ray Anderson, Jr., Secretary
Fred Gilmer III, Marketing Committee Chair
Danny Kassis, Legislative Committee Chair
David Wells, Student Affairs Committee Chair
Sam Dozier, Past Chairs Committee Chair
Marvin Carmichael, Assistant to the President and Chief of Staff, Ex-Officio
Angie Leidinger, Executive Secretary to the Board of Trustees and Executive Director for Governmental Affairs, Ex-Officio

Name
Nominated by
Term Expires
2014-15 Officers:

Phil Bradley, Chair
Julie Godshall Brown, Vice Chair
Ray Anderson, Secretary

Lawrence Gressette
J. J. Britton
Joe Swann

2015
2015
2015

Legislative Committee:

Danny Kassis, Chair
Rick Caldwell II , Secretary
Hank Owen, Sustaining
Emory Hendrix, Jr.
David Morrow
Heyward Brabham
Jenni Bryson
Anne Bull
Trey Chandler III
Barbara Cullum
Franklin Davis
Mike Davis
Natikki Dawkins
Tom Moran
Boone Peeler
Jason Puhlasky
Rick Redden
Missy Schumpert

Bill Amick
Ronnie Lee
Nicky McCarter
Bill Hendrix
Nicky McCarter
David Dukes
David Wilkins
Bob Peeler
Joe Swann
Kim Wilkerson
Louis Lynn
Bob Peeler
Bob Peeler
David Dukes
Nicky McCarter
Nicky McCarter
Patti McAbee
Kim Wilkerson

2015
2015

2017
2017
2017
2015
2017
2015
2017
2016
2016
2015
2016
2015
2016
2016
2015

Marketing Committee:

Fred Gilmer III, Chair
Frank Cox, Secretary
Charlie Timmerman, Sustaining

Brent Beason
Caroline Chappell
Paul Coombs, Jr.
Sam Erwin
Buddy Gore
Tony Harbin
Bob Muldrow
Joe Pazdan
Jim Sutherland
Ted Swann
Frank Townsend III
Roger Troutman
Steve Watt
Robin B. Welsh, MD
Lydia Yon

Joe Swann
David Wilkins
Ronie Lee
Nicky McCarter
Bob Peeler
Bill Hendrix
David Wilkins
Mark Richardson
Smyth McKissick
Bill Smith
Smyth McKissick
David Wilkins
Joe Swann
Ronnie Lee
Bill Smith
Patti McAbee
Bill Smith
Bill Amick

2015
2015

2017
2016
2015
2017
2017
2015
2015
2016
2015
2016
2017
2016
2015
2017
2015

Past Chairs Committee:

Sam Dozier., Committee Chair, Chair 2013-2014
Roy Abercrombie, Chair 1994-1995
Al Berry, Chair 2000-2001
Pat Black, Jr., Chair 1997-1998
Jack Carter, Chair 2008-2009
Kelly Durham, Chair 2005-2006
Austin Gore, Chair 2010-2011
Paul Hund, Jr., Chair 2002-2003
Tom LaRoche, Chair 2009-2010
Gregg Morton, Chair 2003-2004
Tim Reed, Chair 2006-2007
Bob Shepard, Chair 2011-2012
John Wells, Jr., Chair 1987-1988
Margaret Worsham, Chair 2001-2002

Lawrence Gressett

Louis Batson
Bill Amick
Louis Lynn
Louis Lynn
Bill Amick
Doug Kingsmore
Bill Smith
Doug Kingsmore
Bill Smith
Joe Swann
Tom McTeer
J. J. Britton
Bill Hendrix

Student Affairs Committee:

David Wells, Chair
Jim Bull, Secretary
Catherine Taylor, Sustaining
Adirenne Lynn, Sustaining
Wade Allen
Donna Collins
Woodrow Dantzler III
Rick Davis
Steve Odom
Russell Parks
Keith Price
Todd Sease
Lynette Seaton
Michael Spitzmiller
Darla Steele
Mottie Wieters

Bill Smith
Louis Lynn
Bill Amick
Louis Lynn
Kim Wilkerson
Patti McAbee
Louis Lynn
David Wilkins
Tom McTeer
Smyth McKissick
Louis Lynn
Bob Peeler
David Wilkins
Joe Swann
Ronnie Lee
Bill Hendrix

2015
2015

2016
2017
2017
2016
2015
2017
2015
2015
2017
2017
2016
2016

Representatives:

Ann Hunter
Lori Anne Carr
Ronnie Lee

Clemson Alumni Association
Clemson University Foundation
Board of Trustees

2014
2014
2014

Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.