//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK
Academic Success Center

Spring 2015 Tutoring Schedule

Course 
Day     Time     Location     Tutor   
ACCT 2010/3110/3120/3130 (blue sign)   
Monday    5:30-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lee Hewitt   
Wednesday    11:45-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Lee Hewitt   
ARAB 1010/1020 (red sign)  Sessions by Appointment Only   
BCHM 3010 (yellow sign)   
Monday     11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kirin Khan   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kirin Khan   
BCHM 3050 (yellow sign)   
Monday    3:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Tuesday     11:15-12:15    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
Tuesday    3:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
Wednesday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Thursday    10:15-12:15    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
BIOL 1040 (yellow sign)   
Sunday     3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Alexa Henderson   
Sunday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Joshua Rodriguez   
Monday     10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lauren Lehr   
Monday     11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Blake Jenkins   
Monday     1:30-3:30    ASC 1st Floor    Taylor Dale   
Monday     6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Justin Bacro-Duverger   
Tuesday     11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Taylor Dale   
Tuesday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Zoe Ayers   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
Tuesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Justin Bacro-Duverger   
Wednesday    1:30-3:30    ASC 1st Floor    Zoe Ayers   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Justin Bacro-Duverger   
Thursday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
Friday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lauren Lehr   
BIOL 1110 (yellow sign)   
Monday     12:00-2:00    ASC 100    Benji Smith   
Monday     3:30-5:30    ASC 100    Bastien Bacro-Duverger   
Tuesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 100    Bastien Bacro-Duverger   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 100    Benji Smith   
Wednesday    1:15-3:15    ASC 100    Bastien Bacro-Duverger   
Thursday    3:15-5:15    ASC 100    Bastien Bacro-Duverger   
BIOL 3040 (yellow sign)   
Tuesday     11:15-12:15    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
Tuesday    3:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
Thursday    10:15-12:15    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
BIOL 4700 (yellow sign)   
Monday     12:00-2:00    ASC 100    Benji Smith   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 100    Benji Smith   
CE 2010/2060/2080/3010 (white sign)   
Monday     11:15-1:15    ASC 102    Sara Albritton   
Monday     1:30-3:30    ASC 102    Michael Stoner   
Tuesday    11:45-1:45    ASC 102    Sara Albritton   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 102    Michael Stoner   
Thursday    11:00-1:00    ASC 102    Sara Albritton   
CH 1010 (yellow sign)   
Tuesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
Wednesday    2:15-3:45    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
Thursday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
CH 1020 (CLUE) (yellow sign)   
Sunday     3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Alexa Henderson   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Alexa Henderson   
CH 1010/1020/1050 (yellow sign)   
Sunday     6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Joshua Rodriguez   
Monday     10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lauren Lehr   
Monday     11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Blake Jenkins   
Monday    1:30-3:30    ASC 1st Floor    Taylor Dale   
Monday     3:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Monday    6:30-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Claire Martineau   
Tuesday    11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Taylor Dale   
Tuesday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Zoe Ayers   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
Tuesday     6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Joshua Rodriguez   
Wednesday    11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Blake Jenkins   
Wednesday    1:30-3:30    ASC 1st Floor    Zoe Ayers   
Wednesday    2:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Rob Hallinan   
Wednesday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Claire Martineau   
Thursday    10:15-12:15    ASC 1st Floor    Sally Allen   
Thursday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
Friday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lauren Lehr   
CH 2010/2230/2240 (yellow sign)   
Sunday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Diana Fang   
Sunday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily McMacken   
Monday    11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kirin Khan   
Monday     3:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Tuesday    10:10-12:10    ASC 1st Floor    Rob Hallinan   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Diana Fang   
Wednesday     2:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Rob Hallinan   
Wednesday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Megan Hunt   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily McMacken   
Thursday     2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kirin Khan   
Thursday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily McMacken   
Thursday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Diana Fang   
CPSC 1010/1020/1110/2070/2100/2120/2150/2310 (orange sign)   
Monday     4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Josiah Patterson   
Thursday     5:00-7:00    ASC 1st Floor    Josiah Patterson   
Friday     10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Josiah Patterson   
ECE 2010/2230/2720/3720 (white sign)    Other sessions by appointment   
Thursday     2:00-4:00    ASC 301    Nate Pocta   
ECE 2020/2070/2220/2620 (white sign)   Other sessions by appointment   
Wednesday    2:30-4:30    ASC 301    Zachary Hawks   
Thursday    6:00-8:00    ASC 301    Zachary Hawks   
ECON 2000/2110/2120 (blue sign)   
Monday     2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
Tuesday     12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Josh Dautel   
Tuesday     2:00-4:45    Sirrine 406    Billie Meacham   
Tuesday     4:00-6:00    Sirrine 406    Rebecca Moore   
Wednesday    12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Ryan Day   
Wednesday    2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
Thursday    12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Josh Dautel   
Thursday    2:00-5:00    Sirrine 406    Billie Meacham   
Thursday    4:00-6:00    Sirrine 406    Rebecca Moore   
ECON 3140/3150 (blue sign)   
Monday     2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
Tuesday     12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Josh Dautel   
Tuesday     2:00-4:45    Sirrine 406    Billie Meacham   
Tuesday     4:00-6:00    Sirrine 406    Rebecca Moore   
Wednesday    12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Ryan Day   
Wednesday    2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
Thursday    12:00-2:00    Sirrine 406    Josh Dautel   
Thursday    2:00-5:00    Sirrine 406    Billie Meacham   
Thursday    4:00-6:00    Sirrine 406    Rebecca Moore   
ECON 4050 (blue sign)   
Monday    2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
Wednesday     2:30-6:00    Sirrine 406    Darby Voisin   
FR 1010/1020/2010/2020/3050 (red sign)   Other sessions by appointment   
Monday     3:00-5:00    ASC 101    Noah Smith   
Thursday     2:00-4:00    ASC 101    Noah Smith   
GEN 3000 (yellow sign)   
Monday     10:00-1:00    ASC 301    Krista Potthast   
Tuesday    2:00-3:15    ASC 301    Krista Potthast   
Thursday    11:00-12:15    ASC 301    Krista Potthast   
GER 1010/1020/2010/2020 (red sign)  Other sessions by appointment   
Wednesday     6:00-8:00    ASC 102    Sean Allen   
HIST 1010/1730 (yellow sign)   
Tuesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
Wednesday    2:15-3:45    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
Thursday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Samantha Horn   
JAPN 1010/1020/2010/2020 (red sign)  Other sessions by appointment   
Monday    1:00-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Alex Young   
Thursday     3:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Alex Young   
MATH 1010 (orange sign)   
Monday     11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
MATH 1020 (orange sign)   
Sunday    3:30-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Toni Franken   
Sunday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Chassidy Mobley   
Monday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Chassidy Mobley   
Tuesday     10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Nicole Cooper   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Tuesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Toni Franken   
Wednesday    4:15-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Toni Franken   
Thursday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Nicole Cooper   
Thursday    12:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
MATH 1040/1060/1070/1080 (orange sign)   
Sunday    3:30-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Monday    11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Libby Zanin   
Monday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Monday    1:15-3:15    ASC 1st Floor    Haley Podeschi   
Monday    3:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Monday    4:30-6:30    ASC 1st Floor    Allison McKee   
Monday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rachel Morrison   
Tuesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily Burwell   
Tuesday    12:00-1:45    ASC 1st Floor    Natalie Rogers   
Tuesday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Tuesday    2:45-4:45    ASC 1st Floor    Libby Zanin   
Tuesday    4:30-6:30    ASC 1st Floor    Chloe Johnson   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rachel Morrison   
Wednesday    12:15-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Haley Podeschi   
Wednesday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Wednesday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily Burwell   
Wednesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Libby Zanin   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Thursday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Emily Burwell   
Thursday    12:00-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Natalie Rogers   
Thursday     12:20-1:50    ASC 1st Floor    Stephan Knackstedt   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Angie Bark   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Thursday    4:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Chloe Johnson   
Friday    11:30-2:00    ASC 1st Floor   

Allison McKee

MATH 2060/2080 (orange sign)   
Sunday    3:30-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Madeline Bebler   
Sunday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Christian Brumme   
Monday    10:30-12:30    ASC 1st Floor    Brenden Raulerson   
Monday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Monday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Angie Bark   
Monday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Fletcher Williams   
Monday    5:30-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Christian Brumme   
Tuesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rivers Jenkins   
Tuesday    12:20-1:50    ASC 1st Floor    Stephan Knackstedt   
Tuesday    1:15-3:15    ASC 1st Floor    Fletcher Williams   
Tuesday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Tuesday    3:30-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rachel Morrison   
Tuesday    5:00-7:00    ASC 1st Floor    Colin Targonski   
Wednesday    10:30-12:30    ASC 1st Floor    Brenden Raulerson   
Wednesday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Wednesday    3:30-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Fletcher Williams   
Thursday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rivers Jenkins   
Thursday    12:20-1:50    ASC 1st Floor    Stephan Knackstedt   
Thursday    12:30-1:45    ASC 1st Floor    Rachel Morrison   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Colin Targonski   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Thursday    5:00-7:00    ASC 1st Floor    Brenden Raulerson   
Friday    11:15-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Maddi Bebler   
MATH 2070 (orange sign)   
Monday    2:00-4:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kaleb Elliot   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Wednesday    4:15-6:15    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Wednesday    6:15-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Kaleb Elliot   
Thursday    12:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
MATH 3110/3190/3600/4000 (orange sign)   
Monday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Tuesday    1:45-3:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Wednesday    12:15-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
Thursday    1:45-3:15    ASC 1st Floor    Kyle Brennan   
MATH 3020 (orange sign)   
Monday    10:00-12:00    ASC 100    Katie Hafner   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 101    Katie Hafner   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Katie Hafner   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 102    Katie Hafner   
Friday    12:00-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Stephan Knackstedt   
MATH 3650 (orange sign)   
Monday    1:00-3:00    ASC 301    Graham Aldinger   
Wednesday    3:00-5:00    ASC 101    Graham Aldinger   
MATH 4530 (orange sign)   
Tuesday    5:00-6:00    Martin M-301    Sarah Malick   
Tuesday    5:00-6:00    Martin M-301    Kyle Brennan   
Thursday    5:00-6:00    Martin M-301    Sarah Malick   
Thursday    5:00-6:00    Martin M-301    Kyle Brennan   
ME 2010/2030/2040/3030/3070/3080 (white sign)  Other sessions by appointment   
Monday    1:00-3:00    ASC 301    Graham Aldinger   
Wednesday    3:00-5:00    ASC 101    Graham Aldinger   
MGT 2010 (blue sign)  Sessions by Appointment Only   
MGT 2180 (blue sign)   
Wednesday    2:30-4:30    ASC 1st Floor    Ryan Day   
MGT 3100 (blue sign)   
Monday    5:30-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Lee Hewitt   
Wednesday    11:45-2:15    ASC 1st Floor    Lee Hewitt   
MGT 3120 (blue sign)   
Monday    10:00-2:00    ASC 1st Floor    Abby Witmer   
Wednesday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Abby Witmer   
MICR 3050 (yellow sign)   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
Thursday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Kathryn Patton   
MSE 2100 (white sign)   
Monday    10:00-12:00    ASC 100    Katie Hafner   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 101    Katie Hafner   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Katie Hafner   
Thursday    2:00-4:00    ASC 102    Katie Hafner   
NURS 3040 (yellow sign)  Other sessions by appointment   
Tuesday    4:00-6:00    Edwards 302    Megan Moore   
NURS 3400 (yellow sign)   
Monday    4:00-6:00    Edwards 302    Carolyn Reeves   
Wednesday    4:00-6:00    Edwards 302    Carolyn Reeves   
PHIL 1020 (orange sign)   
Monday    11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
PHYS 1220/2210 (yellow sign)   
Sunday    3:30-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Monday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Rachel Morrison   
Monday    3:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Monday    5:00-6:00    ASC 101    Rachel Morrison   
Monday    6:00-8:00    ASC 101    Sean Allen   
Tuesday    11:30-1:30    ASC 1st Floor    Alex Snyder   
Tuesday    1:15-3:15    ASC 1st Floor    Fletcher Williams   
Tuesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Sean Allen   
Wednesday    3:30-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Fletcher Williams   
Wednesday    6:00-8:00    ASC 1st Floor    Britta Huibers   
Thursday    1:00-3:00    ASC 1st Floor    Alex Snyder   
PHYS 2070/2080 (yellow sign)   
Monday    10:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Celina Burchett   
Monday    2:30-3:45    ASC 1st Floor    Celina Burchett   
Wednesday    11:30-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Celina Burchett   
PSYC 2010/3090 (blue sign)   
Monday    5:45-7:45    ASC 1st Floor    Subina Saini   
Thursday    2:00-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Subina Saini   
RUSS 1020/2020 (red sign)   Other sessions by appointment   
Monday    4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Anna Price   
SOC 2010 (yellow sign)   
Monday    11:15-1:15    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
Wednesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Melissa Huff   
SPAN 1010/1020/2010/2020/3050 (red sign)   Other sessions by appointment   
Tuesday    11:00-1:00    ASC 101    Lindsay Heyman   
Wednesday    1:00-3:00    ASC 101    Lindsay Heyman   
STAT 2220/2300 (orange sign)   
Monday     12:00-3:00    ASC 101    Caitlyn Priddy   
Wednesday    2:30-5:00    ASC 1st Floor    Caitlyn Priddy   
STAT 3090 (orange sign)   
Monday     4:00-6:00    ASC 1st Floor    Nicole Cooper   
Tuesday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Nicole Cooper   
Tuesday    3:30-5:30    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Wednesday    4:15-6:15    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   
Thursday    10:00-12:00    ASC 1st Floor    Nicole Cooper   
Thursday    11:00-1:00    ASC 1st Floor    Mathilde Demey   

Course 
Day     Time     Location     Tutor     E-Mail   

Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.