//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK
College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Alumni Directory

Class of 2014

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Chapman, Richard
Conwell, Craig
Pierson, Chris
Smith, Courtney
Thoures, Kimberly

Class of 2013

Master of Landscape Architecture

Ghys, Maria
Lloyd, Katherine
Pay, John
Sen, Beyza
Song, Yang
Vankina, Priyanka

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Bagwell, Reid
Bartlett, Carlin
Clark, Mallory
Collins, Gary
Diaz, Brenda
Grumman, Gradey
Haviland, Sean
Johnston, Jace
Kisko, Brian
Meddaugh, Marc
Pierson, Christopher
Race, Lori
Rice, Madison
Wetzel, Alex

Class of 2012

Master of Landscape Architecture

Badwe, Akshay
Bailey, Virginia
Date, Vineet
Hartness, Gina
Lashley, John
Letzeiser, Ryan
Managad, Tiffany
Qin, Shuowei
Zhang, Yi
Zhong, Jingjin

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Armstong, Barrett
Chalupa, Richard
Cox, Nathan
Douglass, Jeffrey
Giberson, Eric
Lincolnhol, Matthew
Little, John
Merritt, William
Pessolano, Devin
Robbins, Jessica
Schneidmuller, George
Seamon, Caitlin
Williams, Jonathan

Class of 2011

Master of Landscape Architecture

Castiglia, Noelle
Hanna, Jonathan
Koschnitzki, Kenneth
McLaughlin, Owen
Miller, Nathan
Morgan, Leigh
Ogletree, Samuel
Piascik, John
Yonce, Joseph

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Ayers, William
Barcelos, Michael
Barr, Elizabeth
Buchanan, Jennifer
Burton, Joseph
Cebe, John
Corbett, Megan
Critcher, Taylor
Goebel, Kyle
Hunt, James
Jones, Willie
Kozic, Adam
Leckie, Michael
Leclair, Geoffrey
Miskelly, Benjamin
Myers, Nicholas
Patrick, Brooks
Powell, Patrice
Ray, Bethany
Richardson, Mallory
Smith, Cole
Wigington, Zachary
Wilson, Lee
Wyatt, Jessie

Class of 2010

Master of Landscape Architecture

Akpinar, Abdullah
Baird, Virginia
Figueroa, Trey
Johnson, Arthur
Kong, Ye
McWhorter, Joseph
Shealey, Kevin
Wilder, Jean
Xu, Mengyuan

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

bachman, jacob
Caprio, Stephen
Cheatham, Andrew
Chesnut, Blair
Clark, Jonathan
Dorn, Stephen
Elam, Joshua
Fitzsimmons, Brian
Glass, Chris
Haque, Mariana
Newsom, Isaac
Oliver, Russell
Purpura, Leslee
Ryan, Derek
Shires, Lucas
Taylor, Geoffrey
Wilson, Philip

Class of 2009

Master of Landscape Architecture

Childers, Meghan
Fields, Meika
Hale, Joshua
Haynes, Christopher
Hoelscher, Sean
Houck, Claudia
Johnson, Jennifer
Moldenhauer, Matthew
Shepherd, Olivia
Yilmaz, Derin

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Atkinson, Elizabeth
Brazeal, Ashley
Collum, Caroline
Daoulas, Jennifer
Fisher, Shana
Floyd, Brett
Fowler, Darcy
Fritz, Jonathan
Hance, Bradley
Harrison, Christopher
Hendrickson, Jacob
Hooper, Matthew
King, Griffis
Knight, Calvin
Knight, Shane
Lambka, Christopher
Mauney, Elliot
McAndrew, Timothy
Murphy, Kevin
Owings, Christopher
Russell, TaDerol
Sabado, Allan
Tinsley, Averett
Williams, Drew
Wyatt, Barton

Class of 2008

Hekmatfar, Sara
Hughes, Adrea
Kimsey, Helen
Murphy, Ernie
Provencher, Christian
Thayer, Jessica

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Anrrich, Sara
Crawford, Joshua
Discepolo, Melissa
Ellis, Matthew
Gause, Kelly
Glass, Robert
Hertzfeld, Ryan
Hoffman, Chad
Jones, Caroline
Knudsen, Jason
Manning, Robert
Merrick, Christopher
Pittinaro, Katherine
Sexton, Jeremiah
Spiker, Allison
Trebil, Carrie

Class of 2007

Master of Landscape Architecture

Calabria, Jon
Fabian, Avril

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Avery, Garrett
Beier, Evan
Cassidy, Mark
Conte, Elizabeth
Diebold, Edward
Gainey, William
Graham, Nancy
Kelley, Daniel
Lyon, John
Miller, Kelly
Noblin, Jordan
Parris, Christopher
Schaupp, Nathan
Skinner, Benjamin
Stroud, Amy
Webb, David
Williams, Matthew

Class of 2006

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Barrineau, Clarence
Bradey, Christopher
Brown, Jessica
Davidson, Caleb
Fellabaum, Paula
Giangrandi, Khristine
Holmes, Carla
Keys, Emily
Kuneyl, Kathryn
Liebetrau, Benjamin
Link, Christopher
Marion, Michael
Massingill, Richard
McCright, Jonathan
McMullen, James
Mills, Amanda
Morey, Michael
Pilar, Steve
Sanders, Richard
Smith, Andrew
Stemmer, Ryan
Swift, Elizabeth
Torres-Del Toro, Melitssa
Van De Water, David
Walsh, Christopher
Williams, Ronald

Class of 2005

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Anaya, Michael
Balon, Shawn
Barradale, Cameron
Brown, Richard
Cannon, Katharine
Clark, Corey
Coleman, Jonathan
Cosslett, David
Couch, Robert
Daye, Lisa
Fulghum, Elizabeth
Giangrandi, Ralph
Hairfield, Jamie
Hallman, I.
Huggins, Amanda
Kelly, Patrick
Krantz, David
McCollum, William
McCurley, Barbara
Neagle, Morgen
Rudnicki, Richard
Smith, Edward
Spong, Thomas
Stuermann, Mark
Tedesco, Nicholas
Weeks, Jean
Wilson, Evan
Woodruff, Patrick

Class of 2004

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Coffey, Isaac
Darnell, Mary
Donofrio, Robert
Edge, LeNolon
Ellis, Jennifer
Foster, Vanessa
Garrett, Laura
Gehrke, Brandon
Grant, Jeremy
Hayes, Chad
Kelly, Jeremy
Lason, Laura
Plyler, Wesley
Schillow, Diane
Smyth, Jill
Swanger, Joseph
Swanger, Daniel
Tibbetts, Jeffrey
Watson, Corey
Whitten, John
Wilkinson, Thomas

Class of 2003

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Brandwood, Geoffrey
Brownlee, Arlethea
Chen, Lan-Yin
Cook, Stuart
Foster, Valerie
Gosey, Morgan
Henson, Adrian
Justice, Amanda
May, Tiffany
McGee, Jennifer
Ormsbee, Adam
Pennell, George
Pope, Carissa
Sartain, Mark
Smith, Jason
Thorne, Jeremy
Tidd, Nathan
Watson, Hannah
White, John
Woodward, Paul

Class of 2002

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Aultman, William
Bleckley, Andrew
Boyer, Renee
Carn, Jerel
Cothran, James
Davis, Lauren
Freeman, Morris
Gullo, Dominic
Haynes, Richard
Lazowski, James
Levesque, Matthew
Melberg, Kirsten
Parks, Michael
Robey, Daniel
Strong, Jason
Vollnogle, Kevin

Class of 2001

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Comar, Benjamin
England, Susan
Fernandez, Isabel
Foster, Ryan
Garceau, John
Giles, Marshall
Johnson, William
Knight, Erin
Lefebvre, Ross
Livingston, Patrick
Milling, Wallace
Richardson, Edward
Riggins, Karen
Schell, Matthew
Smit, Jason
Stokely, Holley
Thompson, Christopher
Watson, Patrick

Class of 2000

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Abernathy, William
Bennett, Thomas
Bowers, Tyla
Bradford, Jennifer
Buff, Elliot
Cooper, Jennifer
Dellicarpini, Joel
Eliyahu, Keren
Ethridge, Phillip
Finn, Shane
Gardner, Glen
Griffin, Mark
Hyatt, Robert
Larson, Natasha
Lynn, Bert
Mason, Matthew
Necker, Kelly
O'Brien, John
Paone, Sean
Reeves, Charlotte
Schwedler, Jamie
Shumpert, Bryan
Tucker, Allison
Wright, Barbara

Class of 1999

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Castle, Garth
Charlton, Steven
Chastain, Chandler
Clemens, Dustin
Cline, Lucius
Crossway, Jason
McClung, Jessica
Saulnier, Penelope
Whinghter, Jason
White, Jonathan

Class of 1998

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Brown, Abby
Carson, Stephen
Crocker, Micah
Farris, Richard
Hughes, Patrick
Stevens, Jonathan
Strickland, Allison
Wofford, Jason

Class of 1997

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Bernard, Edwin
Boyle, Steven
Edwins, Kurt
Hensley, Jeffrey
Muzii, Karl
Rigsby, William
Stuetzer, Kerri
Taylor, Kimberly

Class of 1996

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Anderson, Barret
Berley, Michael
Blackwell, Anne-Marie
Brannon, John
Brown, Timothy
Cannella, Brian
DelNegri, Sarah
Keith, John
Pitts, William

Class of 1995

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Alford, Neill
Cannella, Susan
Cleary, Ted
Kyber, Elizabeth
Mason, Kevin
Moehring, Robert
Ray, Walter
Wons, Stacy

Class of 1994

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Althoff, Julie
Buckner, Ashli
Kimak, Graham
Kirby, Joel
Longshore, Daniel
Martin, James
Modzelewski, Heather
Pawlyk, Craig
Stack, David
Wilson, John

Class of 1993

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Barham, Julia
Belcher, Cantrell
Compton, Matthew
Cornett, Preston
Hargett, Andrew
Hatcher, Julie
Holtzapple, Laurel
Lefort, Jennifer
Mohler, Todd
Solesbee, Melissa
Steirer, Kristen
Stewart, Philip
Watson, Chris
Wines, Dee
Youngblood, Kim

Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.