//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK
Planning, Development and Preservation

Alumni

CLASS OF 2014

Kendy Altizer: Ph.D Student, University of Tennessee
Megan Funk
Kelly Herrick
Lindsay Lanois
Lindsay Lee: Refinisher at Nietert Restorations
Brittany McKee
Valerie McCluskey: Assistant Project Manager, M&A Architectural Preservation, Inc,
Erin Morton: intern, Renew Urban Development , Preservation Specialist, Parallel Charleston
Melissa Roach: Assistant Director of Longwood and Stanton Hall, Natchez, MS
Leigh Schoberth
Will Smith

CLASS OF 2013

Laurel Bartlett: Architectural Historian, Southeastern Archeological Research Inc.
Charlotte Causey:
Emily Ford: Cemetery Preservationist- Summer 2013, City of Savannah
Julianne Johnson: Marketing Coordinator, SHKS Architects
Pam Kendrick: BIM/Cad Operator for Bernardo Wills Architects; Intern with Historian of Fairchild Air Force Base
Wendy Madill: Independent Preservation Consultant
Neale Nickels: Architectural Conservator, George Washington's Mount Vernon
Rebecca Quandt: McMinnville Downtown Association
Mary Margaret Schley: Acquisitions Editor, Arcadia Publishing
Liz Shaw: Retail & Special Events, Texas State Preservation Board
Karl Sondermann: MAJ Karl Sondermann: Student, US Army Command and General Staff College
Julia Tew: Engineer , Samet Corporation
Amy Elizabeth Uebel: Assistant Conservator, Warren Lasch Conservation Center; Adjunct Professor, American College of the Building Arts
Dan Watts: Graduate Student, University of Virginia

CLASS OF 2012

Caglar Aydin: YLSY Scholar, Turkish Ministry of Education
Katherine Ferguson:
Kelly Finnigan: Historic Preservation Specialist/Project Manager, EHT Traceries, Inc.
Lauren Golden:
Elise Haremski: Window Restoration Specialist at Northwood Restoration
Elyse Harvey: Docent, Aiken-Rhett House, and Edmonston-Alston House House 
Brittany Lavelle: BVL Historic Preservation Research
Rebecca Long: Michigan Barn and Farmstead Survey Administrator for the Michigan Barn Preservation Network
Stefanie Marasco: Assistant Community Manager for Associated Asset Management
Joe Reynolds:
Mariah Schwartz: Project Manager, Whole Building Systems, LLC
Syra Valiente: Freelance Architect
David Weirick: Architect, John G. Waite, Associates
Jamie Wiedman: Leasing Manager, The Paxis Group

CLASS OF 2011

Lauren Cannady: The Versailles Fellowship Exchange
Shelton Converse: Broker, Prudential York Simpson Underwood Realty
Lora Cunningham: Site Planner, Boeing South Carolina
Laura Beth Ingle: Arch. Historian, Alexander Archaeological Consultants
Alissa Keller: Director, Pennyroyal Area Museum
Kristina Lanphear: Architectural Associate for the College of Charleston
Rebecca Moffatt
Christine Mathieson: Historic Preservation Specialist, National Register Coordinator, Tennessee Historical Commission (SHPO)
Ryan Pierce: Contractor, HABS/HAER/HALS, http://www.nps.gov/history/hdp/
Grace Washam: Intern, Rose Hill State Historic Site

CLASS OF 2010

Kelly Ciociola: Arch. & Sculptural Conservator, Krelick Conservation, LLC
Rebecca Cybularz: Historical Architect, National Park Service Historic Preservation Training Center
Eileen Grogan: Conrad Schmitt Studios Inc.
Patricia Lowe Smith: House Manager & Preservation Technician, Drayton Hall
Kim Martin:
Erin McNicholl:
Amelia Millar:
Rachel Rice Klaas: Tax Incentives Specialist, Georgia SHPO
Katherine Stamps: Website Manager, Historic Huntsville Foundation; Architectural Historian,
Redstone Arsenal (contracted via Alexander Archaeological Consultants, Inc.)
Josslyn Stiner: Public Information Coordinator, Huntington Beach State Park
Chris Surber

CLASS OF 2009

Meagan Baco: Preservation Planner and New Media Advocate, Founder/owner: Histpres.com
Jeremy Bradham:
Laura Burghardt: Archeologist at San Antonio Missions National Historical Park (NPS)
Managing Member of HISTPRES, LLC
Jessica Golebiowski Richardson: Certified Local Gov't Coordinator & Tax Incentives Reviewer, Division of Historic Preservation (DHP) for the State of Louisiana,
Sarah Kollar:
Emily Martin:
Bridget O’Brien: Thomas Jefferson's Monticello Matt Pelz: Preservation Services Project Coordinator, Galveston Historical Foundation
Sarah Welniak Lithgow: Altru Arts & Cultural Support Specialist, Blackbaud
Chase Williston:

CLASS OF 2008

Jaime Destefano: National Register Coordinator, Tennessee SHPO 
Natalie Ford: Program Coordinator, LSU-OLOL Psychiatry Residency Program
Jason Grismore: Architectural Historian & Archaeology Field Director/Supervisor, URS Corporation;
Environmental HP Specialist - DHS - FEMA, Baton Rouge, LA & Mississippi
Will Hamilton: Properties Coordinator, Historic Charleston Foundation
Kimberly Jones: Membership Manager, Preservation Society of Charleston
Hillary King: Arch. Conservator at Bennett Preservation Engineering PC
Helen Moore: MS - Library & Information Science, Dec. 2011
Xana Peltola:
Julius Richardon: Intern Architect at Kevin Harris Architect, LLC in Baton Rouge LA
Meg Richardson: Environmental Review Historian, GA SHPO, Atlanta
Jamie Zwolak: Historic Preservation Specialist with FEMA , Mobile, AL

CLASS OF 2007

Sandi (Feaster) Dunlap: City Administrator,  Historic Chester, SC
Kate Joseph: Arch. Historian, Shaker Village of Pleasant Hill Marketing & Development
Katie Lawrance (West), Campus Architect, Facilities Planning, College of Charleston

Kim (Norton) Gant: Review & Compliance Coordinator for Kansas SHPO
Chris Ohm
Genevieve Prosser
Caroline Ross
Kate Stojsavljevic: Environmental Protection Specialist, FEMA's Mid-Atlantic Regional Office in Philadelphia
Paul Woodward: Construction Coordinator, Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center

CLASS OF 2006

Adrienne Jacobsen: Associate, Glenn Keyes Architects
Angela (Kleinschmidt) Flenner: Digital Services Librarian, Addlestone Library, College of Charleston
Associate Director, Lowcountry Digital Library
Jennifer Mortensen
Cameron S. Schwabenton: Cameron Stewart, Ltd. Co.
Josh Skinner
Celeste Wiley: Visual Materials Archivist, South Carolina Historical Society

CERTIFICATES 

Elizabeth Jackson McGee: Design/Intern Architect, Cheatham Fletcher Scott Architects
Sean Hoelscher: Planner, City of North Myrtle Beach, SCKavan Argue:



Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.