//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK
University Facilities

Area Coverage

We provide maintenance services to all campus facilities, excluding buildings maintained by University Housing.  Coverage is broken down into three areas, West, Central, and East.  Below is a snapshot of how these areas are currently mapped out.

Maintenance Areas

We also have a large, printable version of this map available as a downloadable PDF, which contains many more details including building names on campus.

The full list of buildings served by Area West is directly below.  Building lists for Area Central and Area East can be viewed further down the page.

Area West

Building Name Building Number
Administrative Services Building 318
Alumni Center 250
Athletic Shed 255
Baseball Field 151
Cabinet Shop 310
Calhoun Mansion 47
Calhoun Mansion Office 48
Central Energy Facility 7
Central Receiving Warehouse 249
Daniel House 4041
Dillard Building 6
Earle Hall 23
Fike Recreation Center 10
Flour Daniel 388
Gentry Hall 4040
Godfrey Hall 3
Holtzendorff Hall 4
Houston Center 4149
Hunnicutt Creek Serv Ctr. 1028
Hydraulics Lab 380
Indoor Tennis Center 373
IPTAY/Ticket Complex 1805
Jervey Athletic Center 252
Land Management 383
Lee Hall 28
Lee Hall Addition Lee III 001279
Littlejohn Coliseum 243
Madren Center 1144
Maintenance Stores 210
McFadden 1199
Mell Hall 5
Memorial Stadium 12
Moorman House 4015
Motor Pool 210
National Dropout Ctr. 44
New Gas Turbine Bldg/McGregor Rd 420
Old Gas Turbine Bldg/Ravenel 383
Packaging Science Bldg. 000112
Paint/Janitorial Bldg. 214
Police Department 1805
Quartermaster 1094
Ravenel Center 1059
Roderick House 4011
Sears House 4008
Sloan Tennis Center 251
Soccer Stadium & Equipment 377
Student Post Office 1093
Tillman Hall 1
Trustee House 46
University Facilities 9
University Union 253
Visitors Center 421
Waste Treatment Plant 211
Welding Shop 78
Wind Tunnel Bldg. 409
Flammable Materials Bldg. 1168

Area Central

Building Name Building Number
Brackett Hall 30
Cook Engineering Lab 216
Cooper Library 212
Daniel Annex 319
Daniel Hall 222
Edwards Hall 309
Fernow Cafe 404
Freeman Hall 25
Hardin Hall 29
Hunter Auditorium 379
Hunter Hall 367
Jordan Hall 272
Kinard Annex 34
Kinard Lab 35
Long Hall 33
Lowry Hall 24
Martin Hall 36
Olin Hall 27
Outdoor Theater 32
Rhodes 232
Riggs 26
Sikes Hall 31
Sirrine Hall 22
Strode Tower 221
Strom Thurmond Institute 1142
Vickery 382

Area East

Building Name Building Number
Advanced Materials Research 1264
Barre Hall 265
Biosystems Research Complex 1259
Bishop Center/Research Park 415
Brooks Center 1143
CATS 412
CIET/Pendleton 1178
Clemson Apparel Research 1168
Clemson Tech Ctr/Rust Building 1222
EC Chilled Water Facility 376
Fire Station 348
Glass Vitrification Lab 418
Godley-Snell 411
Greenhouse  
Hanover House 49
Hendrix Student Center 416
Isotope/Endocrine Lab 41
ITC/Computer Center 378
Kite Hill Recycling Ctr. 1228
Lehotsky Hall 266
Linvil Rich Lab 406
McAdams Hall 38
Metal Bldg Lebanon Rd 1168
Newman Hall 39
Old Dairy Barn (Golf Main Shed) 6203
Poole Ag Center (P&A) 40
President's House 43
Redfern Health Center 224
SC Botanical Gardens 6158
Sheep Barn 50
Soil Plant Nematode Lab 1096
Wren House 1225

Utility Links

Search

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.