//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KZGK

CU Foundations Board of Directors

Elected Directors

Charles L. Sullivan, Jr. – Hartsville, SC (Chair)
Ernest M. Norville – Greenville, SC (Vice Chair)
Susie C. Adams – Charlotte, NC
Bryant Barnes - Rock Hill, SC
James H. Barnes – Greenville, SC
Edith A. Bostic – Atlanta, GA
Janine A. Bowen - Atlanta, GA
Celeste D. Boykin – Brandywine, MD
William P. Bradley – Johns Island, SC
Ernest M. Briel – Melbourne, FL
Lori Anne Carr - Ridge Spring, SC
Jonathan Centurino – New York, NY
J. Richard Cottingham – Seneca, SC
Michael C. Crapps – Lexington, SC
James P. Creel, Jr. – Myrtle Beach, SC
Edgar J. Duckworth – Atlanta, GA
W. Kelly Durham – Clemson, SC
Colonel Sandy Edge – Clemson, SC
Gerald M. Glenn – The Woodlands, TX
Harry T. ‘I.V.’ Hall, IV – West Chester, PA
Robert B. Hambright – Blowing Rock, NC
Jerry D. Handegan – Central, SC
Stephen F. Hutchinson – Charleston, SC
Pickens M. Lindsay – Atlanta, GA
J. Allen Martin – Washington DC
D. Byrd Miller III - Spartanburg, SC
Suzanne E. Morse – Pendleton, SC
Cheri M. Phyfer – Cleveland, OH
Mary Joy Pizzella – Pinehurst, NC
Neil C. Robinson, Jr. - Charleston, SC
Bartow S. Shaw, Jr. – Sumter, SC
Thomas L. Sloan – Seneca, SC
Kenneth L. Smith – Greenville, SC
Daniel C. Stanzione – Stuart, FL
Joseph L. von Rosenberg, III, Boerne, TX
Michael Lee Watt – Kennesaw, GA 

Automatic Directors

William P. Bradley – Johns Island, SC (Board of Visitors, Chair)
Colonel Sandy Edge – Clemson, SC (Alumni Association, President-elect)
Fred Faircloth, III – Rock Hill, SC (IPTAY, President)
Danny E. Gregg - Clemson, SC (Alumni Association, President)
E. Smyth McKissick, III – Greenville, SC (Major Capital Campaign, Chair)
William H. Pelham – Greenville, SC (CAF, President)
G. Graham Segars, Jr. – Hartsville, SC, Past Chair (Immediate Past Chair)

Honorary Directors

James Addison – Seneca, SC
Louis P. Batson, Jr. – Greenville, SC
Betty Holcombe – Dallas, TX
Milton Holcombe - Dallas, TX
Mary McMahan – Deland, FL
Philip H. Prince – Clemson, SC
Harold B. Risher – Hilton Head, SC
William B. Sturgis – Greenville, SC
Kathryn Inabinet Vickery – Georgetown, SC
John E. Walker - Bonita Springs, FL

Ex-Officio Directors

John C. Alexander, Jr. – Anderson, SC
Nadim M. Aziz – Clemson, SC
Matthew Bundrick – Clemson, SC
A. Neill Cameron, Jr. – Liberty, SC
Dr. James P. Clements – Clemson, SC
Brett A. Dalton – Sunset, SC
Ryan Heil – Clemson, SC
Antonis Katsiyannis – Clemson, SC
Gerry Lynn Kierstead - Salem, SC
Brian J. O'Rourke – Greenville, SC
Catherine Porto - Clemson, SC
Michael Sulhan - Clemson, SC
Madison Thompson – Clemson, SC
Harrison F. Trammell – Seneca, SC

Clemson University Board of Trustees Representative

Leon J. ‘Bill’ Hendrix, Jr. – Kiawah Island, SC
Joseph D. Swann – Greenville, SC

Liaisons to Other Organizations of Behalf of CUF

Alumni Council
Thomas L. Sloan

Board of Visitors
Lori Anne Carr

Clemson Architectural Foundation
James H. Barnes

Clemson University Real Estate Foundation
G. Graham Segars, Jr.
Neil C. Robinson, Jr.

Clemson University Land Stewardship Foundation
G. Graham Segars, Jr.
Neil C. Robinson, Jr.

Conference Center & Inn Corporation
J. Richard Cottingham
Stephen F. Hutchinson

Wallace F. Pate Foundation
James R. Hendricks, Jr.
Neil C. Robinson, Jr.
Bartow S. Shaw, Jr.

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.