Home   Faculty Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty | Trial Practice Instructors & Trial Team Coaches | Negotiation & Mediation Instructors |

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel H. Aronson
Partner & Practice Group Leader
Berger Singerman LLP
Miami & Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
View Profile John C. Banko
Warrington College of Business Administration
Department of Finance Insurance & Real Estate
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
John Bovay
Dean, Mead,& Bovay, P.A.
Gainesville, FL
View Profile Andrei Boyarshinov
Associate General Counsel,
Shands HealthCare
Gainesville, FL
Jeff Boyles
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile Louis Conti
Partner
Holland & Knight
Tampa, FL
View Profile
Gardner Davis
Foley & Lardner LLP
Jacksonville, FL
View Profile Larry DiMatteo
Huber Hurst Professor, University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Zana Dupee
Dupee Legal Services
Gainesville, FL
View Profile Linda Ferreri
Attorney at Law
Asheville, NC
Elizabeth Green
Baker & Hostetler LLP
Orlando, FL
View Profile William Hamilton
Quarles & Brady LLP
Tampa, FL
View Profile
Edward B. Harmon
Thorp Reed & Armstrong, LLP
Pittsburgh, PA
View Profile Randall Jenkins
Coordinator of Insurance and Risk Claims and Litigation,
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Jeff Lloyd
Saliwanchik, Lloyd & Eisenschenk
Gainesville, FL
View Profile Stephen Luther
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile
Lawrence McDowell
UF & Shands Legal Services
Gainesville, FL Melissa Murphy
Salter Feiber, P.A.
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Stephen Pennypacker
Department of Children and Families
Gainesville, FL
View Profile A. Brian Phillips
A. Brian Phillips, PA
Orlando, FL
View Profile
James Roberts
UF & Shands Healthcare
Gainesville, FL David Saliwanchik
Saliwanchik, Lloyd & Eisenschenk
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Ryan Santurri
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile Carl Schwait
Dell Graham, PA
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Rod Smith
Avera & Smith, LLP
Gainesville, FL
View Profile Sam Ullman
Bilzin Sumberg, LLP
Miami, FL
View Profile
Whitney Untiedt
Assistant Public Defender
Gainesville, FL Richard Vermut
Rogers Towers, PA
Jacksonville, FL
View Profile
Jean Westin
Law Office of Jean K. Westin
Gainesville, FL
View Profile Elizabeth White
UF & Shands Healthcare
Gainesville, FL
Gregory Yadley
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
Tampa, FL
View Profile

[ top]

Trial Practice Instructors & Trial Team Coaches

Chester Chance
Circuit Court Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit, Retired
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Neil Chonin
Southern Legal Counsel
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Kristofer Eisenmenger
Public Defender’s Office
Gainesville, FL
Tom Farkash
Fine, Farkash & Parlipiano
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Denise Ferrero
Alachua County Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Jack Fine
Fine, Farkash & Parlipiano
Gaineville, FL
View Profile
Victor L. Hulslander
Alachua County Judge (Retired), 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Aaron Kelley
Public Defender’s Office
Gainesville, FL
Jennifer White
Estes, Ingram, Foels & Gibbs, PA
Orlando, FL
View Profile

[ top]

Negotiation & Mediation Instructors

Carlos Alvarez
Tallahassee, FL Ajay Singh
Adjunct Professor
Gainesville, FL

[ top]

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.