The Learning Center

Center for Student Success



Undergraduate Spring Retention for Fall terms

Semester/ Year

Learning Center Visits

Learning Center Students

Supplemental Instruction Visits

Supplemental Instruction Students

Math Lab Visits

Math Lab Students

Total Visits

Total Students

Fall 20123,2646413,2797639,65533816,1981,742
Spring 20132,9766073,2888053,94719510,2111,607
Summer 2013530108530108
Total FY 136,7701,3566,5671,56813,60253326,9393,457
Fall 20134,4631,0174,4209625,99529714,8782,276
Spring 20143,3616633,9369724,40830011,7051,935
Summer 2014579120579120
Total FY 148,4031,8008,3561,93410,40359727,1624,331
Fall 20145,7341,0375,9571,1244,88429016,5752,451
Spring 20153,8547814,5139335,09830913,4652,023
Summer 2015796147796147
Total FY 1510,3841,96510,4702,0579,98259930,8364,621
Fall 20156,8301,2807,3751,4374,40530818,6103,025
Spring 20165,5588716,6921,3883,64532015,8952,579
Summer 2016763151763151
Total FY 1613,1512,30214,0672,8258,05062835,2685,755

Main links

Utility links

Social links

Georgia College
Office of Institutional Research
and Effectiveness

Campus Box 52 | Milledgeville, GA 31061

What is this view?

You are using a dynamic assistive view of the Georgia College site. It has all the same data and features of the original site but formatted just with assistive users in mind. It has links and content reorganized to aid assistive users and has controls at the bottom under assistive options that allow you to control key aspects such as font size and contrast colors etc.
This is not a separate text-only site, it's a dynamic view that uses unique technology from Usablenet to give assistive users better, more accessible access to the same content and features as all users that use the graphic view of the site.

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.