First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by State and GA County for Fall 2016


Top (10 or more) counties of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

GA County

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Gwinnett169241209218183
Fulton216250225233174
Cobb151160147132114
Forsyth7452727171
Dekalb5454657964
Cherokee3561496263
Fayette6858875557
Bibb3737273750
Columbia3532304142
Chatham2727363736
Henry2631575133
Houston2124242327
Walton2312262826
Newton201881822
Hall143102622
Oconee1721281519
Clarke1212111118
Coweta1718262618
Glynn101291317
Baldwin1516171714
Jackson811151014
Muscogee228513
Effingham1861212
Putnam444512
Jones437512
Richmond812191011
Rockdale5117811
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the counties of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

Main links

Utility links

Social links

Georgia College
Office of Institutional Research
and Effectiveness

Campus Box 52 | Milledgeville, GA 31061

What is this view?

You are using a dynamic assistive view of the Georgia College site. It has all the same data and features of the original site but formatted just with assistive users in mind. It has links and content reorganized to aid assistive users and has controls at the bottom under assistive options that allow you to control key aspects such as font size and contrast colors etc.
This is not a separate text-only site, it's a dynamic view that uses unique technology from Usablenet to give assistive users better, more accessible access to the same content and features as all users that use the graphic view of the site.

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.