Fall Retention Rates

Undergraduates for Fall Terms



Undergraduate Fall Retention for Fall terms

Term

Fall Count

Graduated

Non Returns

Returned

Retention Rate

Fall 19983967736956227570%
Fall 19993855624908232372%
Fall 20003879623881237573%
Fall 20014017596822259976%
Fall 20024372655879283876%
Fall 20034616756980288075%
Fall 20044508707802299979%
Fall 20054755719804323280%
Fall 20065071797893338179%
Fall 20075251889784357882%
Fall 20085429892862367581%
Fall 20095576955845377682%
Fall 201056191034808377782%
Fall 201155561097805365482%
Fall 201254851078742366583%
Fall 201356341072774378883%
Fall 201458261126777392383%
Fall 201559281109823399683%

Main links

Utility links

Social links

Georgia College
Office of Institutional Research
and Effectiveness

Campus Box 52 | Milledgeville, GA 31061

What is this view?

You are using a dynamic assistive view of the Georgia College site. It has all the same data and features of the original site but formatted just with assistive users in mind. It has links and content reorganized to aid assistive users and has controls at the bottom under assistive options that allow you to control key aspects such as font size and contrast colors etc.
This is not a separate text-only site, it's a dynamic view that uses unique technology from Usablenet to give assistive users better, more accessible access to the same content and features as all users that use the graphic view of the site.

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.