You are here

Regular Members

  1. Olivia Affuso, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  2. Steven N Austad, PhD - Department of Biology
  3. Marcas M. Bamman, PhD - Department of Physiology and Biophysics, School of Medicine
  4. Stephen Barnes, PhD - Department of Pharmacology/Toxicology, School of Medicine
  5. Monica L. Baskin, PhD - Division of Preventive Medicine, School of Medicine
  6. Mary Boggiano, PhD - Department of Psychology, School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
  7. Andrew W Brown, Ph.D. - Nutrition and Obesity Research Center & Office of Energetics
  8. Tiffany L. Carson, PhD - Division of Preventive Medicine, Department of Medicine
  9. Krista Casazza, PhD - Department of Pediatrics
  10. Paula Chandler-Laney, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  11. John C. Chatham, PhD - Department of Pathology
  12. Andrea Cherrington, MD MPH - Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  13. Victor M. Darley-Usmar, PhD - Department of Pathology
  14. Maria De Luca, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  15. Wendy Demark-Wahnefried, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  16. Renee Desmond, PhD - Hematology/Oncology, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  17. Gareth Dutton, PhD - Med-Preventive Medicine, School of Medicine
  18. José Fernández, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  19. Aaron Davis Fobian, Ph.D. - Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
  20. Kevin Fontaine, PhD - Department of Health Behavior
  21. Karen L. Gamble, Ph.D. - Department of Psychiatry & Behavioral Neurobiology
  22. W. Timothy Garvey, MD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  23. Barbara Gower, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  24. Orlando Gutierrez, MD - Nephrology, Department of Medicine
  25. Kirk M. Habegger, PhD - Department of Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & and Metabolism
  26. Ganesh Halade, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  27. Robert W. Hardy, PhD - Laboratory Medicine
  28. John L. Hartman, MD - Department of Genetics
  29. Bertha A Hidalgo, Ph.D. - Department of Epidemiology
  30. George Howard, DrPH - Department of Biostatistics, School of Public Health
  31. Amjad Javed, PhD - Department of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, School of Dentistry
  32. Suzanne Judd, PhD - Department of Biostatistics, School of Public Health
  33. Natalia Y. Kedishvili, PhD - Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics
  34. Robert A. Kesterson, PhD - Department of Genomics, School of Medicine
  35. Jeonga Kim, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology and Metabolism
  36. Cora E. Lewis, MD MSPH FACP FAHA - Preventive Medicine, Department of Medicine
  37. Julie Locher, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Gerontology, Geriatrics and Palliative Care
  38. Joseph L. Messina, PhD - Department of Pathology, School of Medicine
  39. Timothy R. Nagy, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  40. Lyse A. Norian, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  41. Suzanne Oparil, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  42. Dorothy Pekmezi, PhD - Department of Health Behavior
  43. Chandrika Piyathilake, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  44. David M. Pollock, PhD - School of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  45. James Rimmer, PhD - School of Health Professions Dean's Office
  46. Laura Quillian Rogers, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.P., F.A.C.S.M. - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  47. Rajeev S. Samant, PhD - Department of Pathology
  48. Paul W. Sanders, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  49. Richard Shelton, MD - Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
  50. James M. Shikany, DrPH - Preventive Medicine, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  51. Andrzej T. Slominski, MD, PhD - Department of Dermatology
  52. Daniel Smith, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  53. Liou Y. Sun, M.D. Ph.D. - Department of Biology
  54. Trygve Tollefsbol, PhD - Department of Biology, School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  55. Stephen Watts, PhD - Department of Biology, School of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  56. Adam R. Wende, PhD - Molecular & Cellular Pathology, Joint Health Sciences
  57. C. Roger White, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  58. J. Michael Wyss, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  59. Qinglin Yang, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  60. Ceren Yarar-Fisher, PT, Ph.D. - Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
  61. Martin Young, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.