Download Adobe Reader
Menu

Faculty and Staff Directory

CBBS Administration

Robert McCormick - Dean
Sandra McKinney - Executive Assistant, Special Assistant to Dean
Greg Pickett - Senior Associate Dean; Director, MBA Programs and Greenville ONE
Kinly Sturkie - Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Eric Muth - Interim Associate Dean for Research, Professor of Psychology

Dean's Office

Carla Bennett - Financial Officer
Janice Bielmyer - Administrative Coordinator 
Meg Bishop - Administrative Coordinator
Joy Boatwright - HR Specialist
Reed Garner - Building Coordinator
Bethany Haberstroh - Public Information Coordinator
Cindy Jefferson - Asst. Business Officer
Shelia Peppers - Administrative Assistant 
Jennifer Ray - HR Manager
Janette Robbins - Public Information Director
Mandy Smith - Accnt/Fiscal Analyst
Rick Uhlmann - Public Information Coordinator

Academic Advising Center

Sandy Edge - Director
Jason Allen - Academic Advisor
Ed De Iulio - Assistant Director
Adam Hunter - Academic Advisor
Donna McCubbin - Lecturer, Academic Advisor
Lupe Trevino - Office Manager 
Bill Tumblin - Lecturer, Academic Advisor
Suerea Wooten - Academic Advisor

Advancement

Jennifer A. DeWild - Director of Development
Del Glasgow - Director of Donor Engagement
Libby Moss - Administrative Coordinator

Grants Office

Karen Littleton - Grants Manager
Kristin Foster - Grants Coordinator

Office of Student Enrichment

Leah Hughes - Interim Director and Career and Internship Coordinator
Gweneth Edwards - Office Manager
James Gaubert - Leadership Programs Director
Sallie Turnbull- International Programs Coordinator

Clemson MBA - Greenville Programs

Greg Pickett - Director, Associate Dean
Kristin Allen - Director of Admissions, MBA Program
Gail DePriest - Director of Corporate Relations and Leadership Development
Darlene Fuhst - Public Information Director, CBBS Greenville
Emily Gowan - Public Information Coordinator, CBBS Greenville
David Hooker - Corporate Services Account Manager
Matt Klein - Greenville/CBBS Business Development Director
Jane Layton - Academic Program Director
Emily Luneau - Student Svcs Program Coordinator 
Jeremy Monday - Program Coordinator/Assistant Director of Operations
Linda Parr - Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Jamie Patterson - Director of Student Engagement
Kelli Seawell - Assistant Director of Career Services

Academic Departments

School of Accountancy

Jeffrey McMillan - Interim Director
Henry "Kyle" Anderson
Sebrina Clayton 
- Staff
Brian Carver   Derek Dalton
Thomas Dickens
Jace Garrett
Kathy Glenn - Staff
Daryl Guffey
Nancy Harp
Carl Hollingsworth
James "Jim" Irving
Frances Kennedy
Kathryn Kisska-Schulze
James Kohlmeyer
Russell Madray
Phil Maiberger
Michael Mendonca - Advisor
Suzanne Pearse
Annieka Philo
Robin Radtke
Lydia Schleifer
Tonya Smalls
K. Scott Toussaint
Jeremy Vinson
Ralph Welton
Sally Widener

Economics

Scott Baier - Interim Chair
Scott Barkowski
Peter Blair
Howard Bodenhorn
Babur De Los Santos
Bill Dougan
Lisa Doyle - Staff
Gerald P. Dwyer
Molly Espey
Robert Fleck
Andrew Hanssen
Arnold Harberger
Thomas Winslow Hazlett
Michal Jerzmanowski
Chungsang Lam
Matt Lewis
Michael Makowsky
Daniel P. Miller
Sergey Mityakov
Jaqueline de Oliveira
Kimmie Richardson - Staff
Raymond Sauer
Curtis Simon
Robert Tamura
Scott Templeton
Charles Thomas
Robert Tollison
Kevin Ka-Kin Tsui
Patrick Warren
Paul Wilson
Daniel Wood

Finance

Angela Morgan - Interim Chair
John Alexander
Lyudmila "Lucy" Chernykh
Laura Cobb
Daniel Greene
Joshua Harris
Vincent Intintoli
Brandon Lockhart
Kerri McMillan
Tom Springer
Jared Smith
Tilan Tang
Neil Waller
Jack Wolf

Graphic Communications

Chip Tonkin - Chair
Kern Cox
Suzanne Edlein
Sam Ingram   John Jay Jacobs
Carol Jones
Linda Kanaley - Staff
John Leininger
Liam O'Hara
Pat Rose
Erica Walker
Eric Weisenmiller
Charles Weiss
Nona Woolbright

Legal Studies

Francie Edwards   Judson Jahn
Virginia Ward-Vaughn

Management

Sri Sridharan - Chair
Jerry Bilbrey
Sherry Cantrell - Staff
Kathy Clark
Michael Cole
Yann Ferrand
Larry Fredendall
Peter Gianiodis
Varun Grover
Jack Hopkins
Amy Ingram
Elaine Jones - Staff
Zachary Leffakis
Siyuan Li
Mark McKnew
Janis Miller
Chad Navis
Hope W. Parnell
Erin Powell
Russell Purvis
Bernardo Quiroga
Roopa Raman
Tina Robbins
Aleda Roth
Philip Roth
Kristin Scott
Heshan Sun
Wayne Stewart
Jason Thatcher
Ryan Toole
Shouqiang Wang
Marvin Ward
Beth Yoder
Tom Zagenczyk

Marketing

Greg Pickett - Interim Chair
Bill Bearden
Delancy Bennett
Amanda Cooper Fine
Debbie Cornett - Staff
Michael Dorsch
Charleen Fitzgerald - Staff
Lura Forcum
James Gaubert
Roger Gomes
Stephen Grove
Christopher Hopkins
Gary K. Hunter
William Kilbourne
Patricia Knowles
Morgan McConnell   Carter McElveen
Jesse Moore
Ryan Mullins
T. Andrew Poehlman
Mary Anne Raymond
Jennifer Siemens
Scott Swain
Anastasia Thyroff
Danny Weathers

Political Science

Jeff Peake - Chair
Denise Brown - Staff
Michael Cunningham
Amber Curtis
Jeff Fine
Daniel Frost
Angie Guido - Staff
Xiaobo Hu
Lydia Lundgren
Vladimir Matic
Steven Miller
Laura Olson
Bruce Ransom
Joe Stewart
Zeynep Taydas
Aron Tannenbaum
Brandon Turner
Adam Warber
David Woodard

Psychology

Patrick Raymark - Chair
Pam Alley
Tom Alley
Jennifer Bisson
Ned Brainerd
Thomas Britt
Robert Campbell
Claudio Cantalupo
Debra Galinsky - Staff
Lee Gugerty
JoAnne Jorgensen
Bruce King
Robin Kowalski
James McCubbin
Paul Merritt
DeWayne Moore
Jeff Moore
Eric Muth
Chris Pagano
Rich Pak   June Pilcher
Cindy Pury
Patrick Rosopa
Sarah Sanborn
Gargi Sawhney
Teresa Sharpe - Staff
Marissa Shuffler Porter
Robert Sinclair
Ben Stephens
Fred Switzer
Mary Taylor   Rick Tyrrell
Laura Whitlock
Heidi Zinzow

Sociology and Anthropology

Kinly Sturkie - Interim Chair
Mary Barr
Margaret Britz
Kesha Smith - Staff
Mike Coggeshall
Ellen Granberg
Rosa Grayden - Staff
William Haller - Graduate Coordinator
Jennifer Holland - Undergraduate Coordinator
Ye Luo
Catherine Mobley
Kenneth Robinson
Brenda Vander Mey
Melissa Vogel
Katherine Weisensee
Bill Wentworth
William "Corey" White
Andrew Whitehead
Sarah Winslow
Yi Wu

Clemson ROTC Programs

Air Force ROTC - Aerospace Studies

Col. Christopher R. Mann - Chair
Andrea Garland - Staff
Lt. Col. Ann Barker
Maj. Ray Hammond
Maj. Brock Lusk
SSgt. Michael Whitman

Army ROTC - Military Leadership

LTC Jimmy Mullinax - Chair
MAJ Amanda Kane
CPT Charles Crawford 
MSG Joe Medrano
SFC Rene Romo   SFC Scott Scanlon
SSG Brian McKinney
Thierry Bras
Mark Samuelson
Frieda Ryan

Centers and Institutes

Arthur M. Spiro Institute for Entrepreneurial Leadership

Matt Klein - Interim Director
John Hannon

Center for China Studies

Xiaobo Hu - Director

Center for Corporate Learning

Nan Johnston - Director

Clemson Institute for the Study of Capitalism

Brad Thompson - Director
Eric Allison Bettina Romberg

Information Economy Project

Thomas Winslow Hazlett - Director

Institute for Research in Human Factors and Ergonomics

Eric Muth - Director

Small Business Development Center

Jill Burroughs - Director
Leslie Armstrong - Admin Greenville
Kostas Ioannidis - Program Coordinator 
Benny Smith - Clemson Area Manager
Elizabeth Smith - Spartanburg Area Manager
Scott Whelchel - Greenville Area Manager
Matt Wiggens - Greenwood Area Manager

Social Analytics Institute

Jason Thatcher - Director
Gaines Warner

BB&T Center for Education and Economic Policy Studies

Scott Baier - Director

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.