The "K" atop the Prentice Gate on front campus,

Graduate Program Coordinators

Meeting Schedule 2014 - 2015

Day Date Time & Location Agenda Minutes

Friday

Sept. 5

Joint UG / GRAD Meeting 9:00 - 10:30, Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Oct. 24

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Tuesday

Nov. 21

** 2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 408

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Dec. 12

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH, Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Jan. 23

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Feb. 20

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

March 20

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Apr. 24

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

Agenda

Minutes

Members

Foundation, Leadership, and Administration (FLA)

Coordinator Program

Christa Boske

Education Administration, K-12 Leadership

Tracy Lara-Hilton

Educational Administration - Higher Education
Higher Education and Student Personnel

Mark Lyberger

Sport and Recreation Management
Sport Studies

Natasha Levinson

Cultural Foundations

Tricia Niesz

Swathi Ravichandran

Evaluation & Measurement

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Health Sciences (HS)

Coordinator Program

Nancy Burzminski

Dietetic Internship

Laurie Wagner

Health Education & Promotion

Ellen Glickman

Exercise Science

Karen Gordon

Nutrition

Jeff Huston

Athletic Training

Lynne Rowan

Speech Language Pathology & Audiology

Lifespan Development and Educational Sciences (LDES)

Coordinator Program

Sonya Wisdom

Special Education

Frank Sansosti

School Psychology

Jane Cox

Counseling & Human Development Services

Jason McGlothlin

Counseling & Human Development Services
School Counseling
Counseling

Kelly Cichy

Human Development & Family Studies

Phil Rumrill

Rehab Counseling
Center for Disability Studies

Drew Tiene

Educational Psychology
Instructional Technology

Teaching, Learning, and Curriculum Studies (TLC)

Coordinator Program

Steven Turner

Curriculum & Instruction - Junior High - Middle School

Stephen Mitchell

Physical Education/Teacher Education

Jim Henderson

Curriculum & Instruction

Todd Hawley

Secondary Education

Janice Kroeger

Early Childhood Education

Denise Morgan

Reading Specialization

Pat O’Connor

Career & Technical Teacher Education

Meeting Agendas, Minutes & Materials Archives

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.