Graduate Program Coordinators

Meeting Schedule 2013 - 2014

Day Date Time & Location Agenda Minutes

Friday

Sept. 27

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 200, 10:00 - 11:15

Agenda

Minutes

Friday

Oct. 25

**1:30 - 2:45 pm, WH Rm 200, 1:30 - 2:45

Agenda

Tuesday

Nov. 19

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 217, 10:00-11:15

Friday

Dec. 13

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 200, 10:00 - 11:15

Friday

Jan. 24

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 408, 10:00- 11:15

Friday

Feb. 28

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 200 10:00 - 11:15

Friday

March

Electronic Meeting If Necessary

Friday

Apr. 25

10:00 - 11:15, WH Rm 200, 10:00-11:15

Members

Foundation, Leadership, and Administration (FLA)

Christa Boske

Education Administration, K-12 Leadership

Mark Kretovics

Educational Administration - Higher Education
Higher Education and Student Personnel

Mark Lyberger

Sport and Recreation Management
Sport Studies

Averil McClelland

Cultural Foundations

Tricia Niesz

Swathi Ravichandran

Evaluation & Measurement

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Health Sciences (HS)

Nancy Burzminski                                        Dietetic Internship

Kele Ding                                                        Health Education & Promotion

Ellen Glickman

Exercise Science

Karen Gordon

Nutrition

Jeff Huston

Athletic Training

Lynne Rowan

Speech Language Pathology & Audiology

Lifespan Development and Educational Sciences (LDES)

Sonya Wisdom

Special Education

Frank Sansosti

School Psychology

Jane Cox

Counseling & Human Development Services

Jason McGlothlin

Counseling & Human Development Services
School Counseling
Counseling

Kelly Cichy

Human Development & Family Studies

Phil Rumrill

Rehab Counseling
Center for Disability Studies

Drew Tiene                          

Educational Psychology
Instructional Technology

Teaching, Learning, and Curriculum Studies (TLC)

Bette Brooks

Curriculum & Instruction - Junior High - Middle School

Stephen Mitchell

Physical Education/Teacher Education

Jim Henderson

Curriculum & Instruction

Todd Hawley

Secondary Education

Janice Kroeger

Early Childhood Education

Denise Morgan

Reading Specialization

Pat O’Connor

Career & Technical Teacher Education

Meeting Agendas, Minutes & Materials Archives

Local Links

Utility Links

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.