Spring 2015 Supplemental Instruction Sessions

Course SI Leader Session Times
BY 115 2B / AY
Human Anatomy David
Emerine Tues: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in CH 157
Wed: 2:00-3:00 p.m. in EB 132
BY 123 2D
Introductory Biology I Tabatha
Higginbotham Mon: 3:00-4:00 p.m. in EB 132
Wed: 3:00-4:00 p.m. in EB 132
BY 123 2E
Introductory Biology I Alan
Howard Mon: 10:00-11:00 a.m. in EB 132
Wed: 9:00-10:00 a.m. in EB 132
BY 124 2B
Introductory Biology II Keehn
Strange Mon: 3:00-4:00 p.m. in HHB 422
Wed: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in HHB 422
BY 124 2C
Introductory Biology II Shelby
Bergstresser Tues: 2:00-3:00 p.m. in EB 131
Thurs: 2:00-3:00 p.m. in EB 131
BY 210 2D
Genetics Jessica
Lopez Mon: 10:10-11:00 a.m. in CH 396
Wed: 11:15 a.m.-12:05 p.m. in EB 147
BY 330 2G
Cell Biology Susmita
Murthy Mon: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 132
Wed: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 132
CH 105 1E
Introductory Chemistry I Caleb
Hilyer Mon: 7:00-8:00 p.m. in EB 132
Thurs: 7:00-8:00 p.m. in EB 132
CH 105 1G
Introductory Chemistry I Wesley
Minor Mon: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in HHB 121
Wed: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in HHB 121
Thurs: 1:00-2:00 p.m. in EB 135
CH 107 1D/2A
Introductory Chemistry II Sara
Robicheaux Mon: 12:15-1:15 p.m. in EB 132
Wed: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in EB 132
CH 115 1C / 2D
General Chemistry I Jared
Smith Mon: 1:30-2:30 p.m. in EB 132
Fri: 1:30-2:30 p.m. in EB 147
CH 117 1A/2B
General Chemistry II Susmita
Murthy Tues: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in HHB 102
Thurs: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in HHB 102
CH 117 1F
General Chemistry II Rhiana
Simon Mon: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in EB 132
Wed: 6:00-7:00 p.m. in EB 132
CH 117 2D
General Chemistry II Honors Rhiana
Simon Mon: 6:00-7:00 p.m. in EB 132
Tues: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in EB 132
CH 235 2E
Organic Chemistry I Trent
Archie Tues: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in EB 225
Thurs: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in EB 225
CH 237 2B
Organic Chemistry II Honors Karan
Jani Mon: 3:30-4:30 p.m. in HHB 106
Wed: 4:30-5:30 p.m. in HHB 121
CH 237 2F
Organic Chemistry II Audrey
Murphy Tues: 11:00 a.m.-noon in EB 237
Thurs: 2:15-3:15 p.m. in EB 146
CH 460 2D
Fundamentals of Biochemistry Ameen
Barghi Mon: 3:00-4:00 p.m. in EB 236
Wed: 3:00-4:00 p.m. in EB 236
MA 098 ZNA
Basic Algebra Lloyd
Balfour Wed: 10:10-11:10 a.m. in EB 131
PH 201 1C / 2F
College Physics I Garrett
Higginbotham (1C) Mon: 4:15-5:05 p.m. in HB 234
(1C) Fri: 3:00-3:50 p.m. in HB 234
(2F) Thurs: 5:30-6:20 p.m. in EB 127
(2F) Fri: 5:30-6:20 p.m. in EB 127
PH 202 1G
College Physics II Ameen
Barghi Mon: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 236
Wed: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 236
PH 202 2G
College Physics II Brynna
Paulukaitis Mon: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 236
Wed: 4:00-5:00 p.m. in EB 236
PH 221 1D
General Physics I Garrett
Higginbotham Mon: 3:00-3:50 p.m. in HB 234
Fri: 4:15-5:05 p.m. in HB 234
PH 221 2E
General Physics I Rick
Watkins Tues: 6:15-7:30 p.m. in EB 132
Wed: 12:45-2:00 p.m. in EB 132
PH 222 1M / 2A
General Physics II Joshua
Peeples Tues: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in HB 431
Thurs: 5:00-6:00 p.m. in EB 132
PY 101 2B/7M
Intro to Psychology Sullivan
Hanback Thurs: 2:00-3:00 p.m. in EB 132
Fri: 9:00-10:00 a.m. in EB 132
PY 101 QL (online)
Intro to Psychology Regan
Gaskin Mon: 5:00-6:00 p.m. online
Wed: 5:00-6:00 p.m. online
PY 212 QL (online)
Developmental Psychology Regan
Gaskin Mon: 6:00-7:00 p.m. online
Wed: 6:00-7:00 p.m. online
QM 214 AW
Quantitative Analysis I Kim
Brown Wed: 2:00-3:15 p.m. in BEC 211
Thurs: 7:00-8:30 p.m. in BEC 109
QM 215 AU / AX
Quantitative Analysis II Kim
Brown (AU) Wed: 11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. in BEC 116
(AX) Wed: 3:15-4:15 p.m. in BEC 211
(AU/AX) Tues: 7:00-8:00 p.m. in BEC 109

Announcements

Happy Holidays from the UASC!

University Academic Success Center

University Academic Success Center on Facebook   University Academic Success Center on Twitter   University Academic Success Center on B-Sync

Email:
UASC@uab.edu

Phone:
205-934-8184

Location:
Education Building 242
901 13th Street South

Hours:
Mon-Thu 9 a.m.-7 p.m.
Fri 9 a.m.-3 p.m.

Quick Links

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.