Fall Semester 2015 Supplemental Instruction Sessions

Course SI Leader Session Times
BY 115 2B/AY
Human Anatomy Diana
Padilla  TBA
BY 123 2C
Introductory Biology I Marlee Hayes &
Aaron Cheng

Marlee
Tue: 2:00-3:00 in EB 146
Thu: 2:00-3:00 in EB 146

Aaron
Mon: 2:15-3:15 in EB 134
Wed: 2:15-3:15 in EB 134

BY 123 2D
Introductory Biology II Keehn Strange &
Lindsey Rice TBA 
BY 124 2E
Introductory Biology II Christiaan Heersink &
Jenny Combs

Jenny:
Mon: 3:00-4:00 in EB 129
Thu: 4:00-5:00 in EB 236

BY 124 2F
Introductory Biology II Raylan Gilliland &
Aaron Cheng Raylan
Tue: 2:30-3:20 in EB 132
Thu: 2:30-3:20 in EB 132

Aaron
Mon: 5:00-6:00 in EB 230
Wed: 5:00-6:00 in EB 230
BY 210 2F
Genetics Ryan
Salazar  TBA
BY 330 1C
Cell Biology Christine
Shaw Mon: 3:00-4:00 in HHB 124
Wed: 3:00-4:00 in HHB 124
CH 105 1D/1G
Introductory Chemistry I Alexia
Terrell TBA 
CH 105 1F
Introductory Chemistry I Courtney
Abbott Mon: 6:00-6:50 in EB 132
Wed: 4:10-5:00 in EB 132
CH 107 2E
Introductory Chemistry II Amanda
Proper Tue: 3:30-4:30 in EB 132
Thu: 3:30-4:30 in EB 132
CH 115 1A/2E
General Chemistry I Susmita
Murthy Mon: 1:00-2:00 in HHB 102
Wed: 1:00-2:00 in HHB 102
CH 115 1C
General Chemistry I Katrina
Hatch Mon: 2:00-3:00 in EB 128
Wed: 2:00-3:00 in EB 128
CH 115 2A
General Chemistry I Jason
Patel Tue: 7:30-9:00 in EB 132
Thu: 3:30-5:00 in TBA
CH 115 2B
General Chemistry I Sullivan
Hanback Mon: 10:05-11:05 in EB 132
Thu:  9:30-10:30 in EB 132
CH 115 2D
General Chemistry I Caleb
Hilyer  TBA
CH 117 1B
General Chemistry II Shambi
Anshumali Wed: 2:30-3:30 in EB 132
Fri:  12:00-1:00 in EB 132
CH 117 1E
General Chemistry II Kush
Patel Mon: 5:00-6:00 in EB 132
Wed: 11:15-12:15 in EB 132
CH 235 2B
Organic Chemistry I Daniel
Unger Mon: 5:30-6:30 in CHEM 101
Wed: 6:30-7:30 in CHEM 101
CH 235 2E
Organic Chemistry I Natasha
Chawla  TBA
CH 235 2F
Organic Chemistry I David
Chasteen-Boyd Thu: 8:00-9:00 in EB 132
CH 237 2A
Organic Chemistry II Rhett
Pendley  TBA
CH 460 2D
Fundamentals of Biochemistry Perry
Griffin Mon:  4:00-5:00 in EB 132
Wed: 11:00-12:00 in EB 132
MA 098
Basic Algebra Alice Baik &
Lloyd Balfour  TBA
PH 201 1G
College Physics I Garrett
Higginbotham  TBA
PH 201 2G
College Physics I Garrett
Higginbotham  TBA
PH 202 1D
College Physics II Junhi
Chang Tue: 5:00-6:00 in BEC 116
Thu: 5:00-6:30 in EB 132
PH 221 1M
General Physics I Rick Watkins Tue: 6:15-7:30 in EB 132
Thu: 12:30-1:45 in EB 132
PH 221 2A
General Physics I Garrett
Higginbotham  TBA
PH 221 2AA
General Physics I Hriday
Bhambhvani Mon: 12:15-1:15 in HHB 227
Wed: 5:15-6:15 in HHB 422
PH 222 2C
General Physics II Junhi
Chang Tue: 6:00-7:00 in BEC 116
Thu: 6:30-8:00 in EB 132
PY 101 2G
Introduction to Psychology Dabney
Bragg  
PY 101 QL
Introduction to Psychology Regan
Gaskin Mon: 4:30-5:30 ONLINE
Wed: 4:30-5:30 ONLINE
PY 212 QL
Developmental Psychology Regan
Gaskin Mon: 6:00-7:00 ONLINE
Wed: 6:00-7:00 ONLINE
QM 214 AX
Quantitative Analysis I Latei 
Iyegha Mon:  7:00-8:00 in EB 132
QM 215 AW
Quantitative Analysis II Kim
Brown Tue:  7:00-8:30 in BEC 118
Wed: 3:30-5:00 in BEC 119

University Academic Success Center

University Academic Success Center on Facebook   University Academic Success Center on Twitter   University Academic Success Center on B-Sync

Email:
UASC@uab.edu

Phone:
205-934-8184

Location:
Education Building 242
901 13th Street South

Hours:
Mon-Thu 9 a.m.-7 p.m.
Fri 9 a.m.-3 p.m.

For SI Leaders Only

Quick Links

Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.