Skip Navigation
Phone directory
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Archives

Below are previous Teaching Award recipients:

2014 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Beth Campbell, Department of Sociology, Kent State Stark
  • Melissa Dyer, College of Nursing, Kent Campus
  • Dan Ross, Department of Geography, Kent Campus

2013 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Robin Joynes, Psychology
  • Uma Krishnan, English
  • Randy Ruchotzke, Mathematical Sciences
2012 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • David Graff, Sociology
  • Mary Beth Lukach, Nursing
  • Fetna Mikati, Modern and Classical Language Studies
2011 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Paula Dancie, Fashion
  • David Dumpe, Finance
  • Richard Stanislaw, Political Science
2010 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Don McFall, Business Administration
  • Richard Robyn, Political Science
  • Ivanka Sabolich, Sociology

2009 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Irene Axiotis, Health Education
  • Elizabeth Howard, English
  • Margaret Ruth Leslie, Chemistry
2008 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Barbara Andreas, Biological Sciences
  • Mary Beth Rollick, Mathematical Science
  • Jon Secaur, Physics
2007 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Katherine Blackbird, English
  • Vernon Sykes, Political Science
  • Steve Vickery, Modern and Classical Languages
2006 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Robert S. Jewell, Journalism and Mass Communication
  • Joseph Minerovic, Mathematics
  • Walter Pechenuk, Computer Science
2005 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Juliann Dorff, Non-tenure Track, Instructor, Art Education, Kent Campus
  • Sheri Leafgren, Non-tenure Track, Instructor, Teaching, Leadership and Curriculum Studies, Kent Campus
  • Thomas Rutledge, Non-tenure Track, Assistant Professor, Physical Therapy, East Liverpool Campus

2004 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Tracey Carlson, School of Nursing, Kent Campus
  • Anne Morrison, Assistant Professor, Department of Educational Foundations and Special Services, Kent Campus
  • Mahbobeh Vezvaei, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Kent Campus
2003 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients
  • Murphy Ajayi, Geauga Campus
  • Margie Iagulli, Salem Campus
  • Major Ragain, English

2002 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Christine Balan, Education
  • Chris McVay, Pan-African Studies
  • Nancy Panthofer, Nursing

2001 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Peggy Manchester, Mathematics, Salem Campus
  • Linda Ranucci, English, Kent Campus
  • Lisa Waite, Communication Studies, Stark Campus

2000 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Sue Briggs, English
  • David Dees, Salem Campus
  • Roxanne Precopia, Fashion Design

1999 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Tracy Laux, Mathematics
  • Mwatabu Okantah, Pan-African Studies
  • Beverly Petersen-Fitts, Dance

1998 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • John Barrick, Physics
  • Rosa Commisso, Modern and Classical Languages
  • Kimberly Winebrenner, English

1997 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • Jeanne M. Bennett, Family and Consumer Studies
  • David A. Larwin, Salem Campus
  • Carol J. Steiner, Mathematics

1996 Outstanding Term Teaching Award Recipients

  • C. Ann Carruthers, Music
  • Sandra Eaglen, Salem Campus
  • Doug Goldsmith, Art
Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.