Mansfield University of Pennsylvania

Page Content   Local Links   Main Links   Utility Links   Footer

Mansfield University Home Page > Theatre Home Page > Performances > The Music Man

Cast

  • Conductor - Tony Spagnoli
  • Charlie Cowell - Charlie DiCarne
  • Salesmen - Andrew Williams, Christof Ambrosch, Patrick Gillette, Tom McDonald, Andrew Rothrock, Dustin Griffin
  • Harold Hill - Ryan Curchoe
  • Mayor Shinn - Andrew D. Garlach
  • Marcellus Washburn - Michael A. Read
  • Tommy Djilas - Brett Kenna
  • Jacey Squires - Darris DeRemer
  • Ewart Dunlop - Peter J. Kemerer
  • Oliver Hix - Ryan F. Howe
  • Olin Britt - Mike Hamilton
  • Marian Paroo - Laura Haffner
  • Mrs. Paroo - Megan Getz
  • Eulalie Shinn - Sarah Best
  • Zaneeta Shinn - Theresa L. Clement
  • Alma Hix - Emily Hudnell
  • Maude Dunlop - Ruthanna Jo Williams
  • Ethel Tofflemeir - Carina Long
  • Mrs. Squires - Jillian Katz
  • Constable Locke - Anthony D'Agostino
  • Winthrop Paroo - Ethan Wilson
  • Amaryllis - Jessica S. Crum
  • Gracie Shinn - Erin Dempsey
  • Farmer - Edward Wooten
  • Farmer's Wife - Katie Heil
  • River City Townspeople - Joy Bohrer, Robert Bennett, Thomas Dixon, Starr Miller, Sara Beth Vanemon, Amber R. Wade, Michelle L. Watts, Amanda S. Woodard
  • River City Kids - Brandon W. Bitner, Kara Edelheiser, Brooke Danner, Colleen Dempsey, Kelly Hamer, Rachel Kresge, Lauren Mirt, Rachel Schnars, Heather Singley, Christine Swope, Jamie E. Carrier, Maria Orr, Kimberly Tassinaro, David Wert, Jared Wheater, Ross Whiting
  • River City Boys Band - Nathan Ayers, Luke Bergeson, Ryan Dempsey, Kurtis Eby, Nathaniel Wilston

Orchestra

  • Conductor - Sheryl Monkelien
  • Violin - Natalie True, Rich Basler, Karen DuCotey
  • Cello - Ashley Riley, Amy Kesslick
  • Trumpet - Ryan Hughes, Adam Brooks, Ben Rochford
  • Trombone - Trevor Roberts, Rebekah Olechnowicz, Angie Wilson
  • Woodwinds - Stacey Moyer, Wendy Savoy, Shannon Schaivo, Tim Walck, Amanda Leffler
  • Bass - Joe Bilz
  • Drums - Tim Bupp
  • Percussion - Alison White
  • Piano - Erica Naessig

Production Staff

  • Technical Director - Michael Crum
  • Production Assisstant - Tony Spagnoli
  • Lights - Kevin Gleason
  • Sound - David Bush/Dave's Audio
  • Stage Crew - Burkett W. Fleming, Tony Spagoli, Julie Hulia
  • Props - Sarah Sharer, Lori Scheaffer
  • Spotlight Operators - Tim Preston, Aleax Olivera
  • Poster & Program Design - Sheryl Monkelien
  • Publicity - Lori Scheaffer
  • Tickets (pre-show) - Amanda Leffler
  • Box Office - Katie Houseknect, Morgan Hugo
  • Ushers - The members of Eta Beta Tau
  • Rehearsal Pianists - Natalie True, Erica Naessig
  • Scenic Construction - Michael Crum, Michael Read, Michelle Watts, Tim Preston, Starr Miller, Tony Spagnoli, Morgan Hugo, Sarah Weiss
  • Costumes by Seaside Music Theatre, Daytona Beach

Special Thanks To...

  • Amber Johnson and the North Hall Library
  • MU Grounds & Labor Crew - Wm. Koenig, Manager
  • Ralph, Carolyn & Randon Wilston
  • Heather Dempsey
  • Steve & Karen Strange
  • Joan Berresford
  • Denise Ayers
  • Peg Berguson
  • Barb Morgan
  • Sheryl Klinger
  • Eva Green
  • Linda Crum
  • Teb Wilson
  • Melanie Seymour
  • MU Bands
  • William Schlosser
  • George & Hanna Forbes

Main Links

Utility Links

Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.