/  

Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Tania Alavi
Alavi Bird & Pozzuto PA
Ocala, FL
Daniel H. Aronson
Berger Singerman LLP
Miami, FL
View Profile
David Bowen
Grant Thornton, LLP
Washington, D.C.
View Profile
Andrei Boyarshinov
Associate General Counsel,
Shands HealthCare
Gainesville, FL
Jeff Boyles
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile
Ray Brady
Perry, Vloedman & Brady
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Christopher Chamberlain
Fidelity National Title Group
Jacksonville, FL
James Colaw
8th Judicial Circuit of Florida
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Michael Colitz, III
Gray Robinson
Tampa, FL
View Profile
Louis Conti
Holland & Knight
Tampa, FL
View Profile
Gardner Davis
Foley & Lardner LLP
Jacksonville, FL
View Profile
Jeff Dolinger
Scruggs & Carmichael, PA
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Kristofer Eisenmenger
Public Defender’s Office
Gainesville, FL
Tom Farkash
Fine, Farkash & Parlipiano
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Linda Ferreri
Attorney at Law
Asheville, NC
Jack Fine
Fine, Farkash & Parlipiano
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Carla Franklin
Law Office of Carla D. Franklin
Gainesville, FL
Edward B. Harmon
Thorp Reed & Armstrong, LLP
Pittsburgh, PA
View Profile
Darby Hertz
Hertz & Kearns
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Michael Hines
Galigani Law Firm
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Bill Hoppe
Hoppe Law Firm
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Bennett Hutson
Hutson Law Firm
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Bernabe Icaza
Shands HealthCare
Gainesville, FL
Heather Jones
State Attorneys, 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
Sarah Kippers
Eraclides Gelman
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Stephen Luther
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile
Lawrence Marraffino
Law Offices of Lawrence J. Marraffino, P.A
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Lawrence McDowell
UF & Shands Legal Services
Gainesville, FL
Thomas McThenia
Gray Robinson
Orlando/Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Maxwell Minch
Maxwell L Minch Esq PA
Gainesville, FL
Kim Pearson
Gonzaga University School of Law
Spokane, WA
View Profile
Stephen Pennypacker
Department of Children and Families
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Doug Richmond
Aon
New York, NY
Ryan Santurri
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A
Orlando, FL
View Profile
Carl Schwait
Dell Graham, PA
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Rachael Simpson
13th Judicial Circuit
Tampa, FL
Sam Ullman
Bilzin Sumberg, LLP
Miami, FL
View Profile
Whitney Untiedt
Akerman, LLP
Miami, FL
View Profile
Daniel Vasquez
Fine Farkash & Parlapiano, PA
Gainesville, FL
Jean Westin
Law Office of Jean K. Westin
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Jennifer White
McEwan, Martinez, Dukes & Hall, P.A
Orlando, FL
View Profile
D. Lynette Whitehurst
Blanchard, Merrian, Adel & Kirkland, P.A.
Ocala, FL
Gregory Yadley
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
Tampa, FL
View Profile
Nick Zissimopulos
Rush & Glassman
Gainesville, FL

Trial Practice Instructors

Alan Chipperfield
Office of the Public Defender
Gainesville, FL
Paul Donnelly
Donnelly & Gross, P.A.
Gainesville, FL
Jennifer Lester
Salter Feiber
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Gregory McMahon
State Attorney’s Office, 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
Mark Moseley
Alachua County Criminal Justice Center
Gainesville, FL
James P. Nilon
Circuit Court Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Peter K. Sieg
Sr. Circuit Court Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
View Profile
Jeanne Singer
Chief Assistant State Attorney
Gainesville, FL
View Profile

Interviewing, Counseling, Negotiation and Mediation Instructors

Christopher Chamberlain
Fidelity National Title Group
Jacksonville, FL
Carla Franklin
Carla D. Franklin, PA
Gainesville, FL
Sarah Kippers
Gainesville, FL
Susan Mikolaitis
Marvin W. Bingham, Jr., P.A.
Alachua, FL
Rachael Simpson
13th Judicial Circuit
Tampa, FL
Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.